Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $579,900

    233 County Rd, Rifle, CO 81650

    --beds
    0baths
    30.16Acres
    : 
    Land
    Built in ----
    30.16 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Irrigation waterEasy access
    Views, irrigation water, easy access. 30.165 irrigated acres with development potential. This place is a must see! Property is currently in hay production.
    648 days
    |
    5
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Merrite Wyatt (970)242-3647,

    Bray Real Estate

    Source: AGSMLS,MLS#: 184772

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Features
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 30.16 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 217703106003
      • Zoning: Zoning

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well to be Drilled
      • Utilities for property: Propane, Electricity Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Rifle

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $11,680
      • Annual tax amount: $243
      • Date on market: 8/2/2024
      • Listing terms: Cash,New Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,949/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/21/2025Pending sale$579,900
        Source: AGSMLS #184772 Report a problem
        7/24/2024Listed for sale$579,900
        Source: AGSMLS #184772 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$206 $3,080
        2023$206 -90.3%$3,080 +17.1%
        2022$2,131 +5.2%$2,630 -90.1%
        2021$2,027 $26,660 -3.8%
        2020$2,027 $27,710
        2019$2,027 +5.7%$27,710 -27.5%
        2018$1,918 -29.2%$38,240
        2017$2,708 +10.7%$38,240 +17.3%
        2016$2,447 $32,590
        2015-- $32,590 +27.3%
        2014-- $25,610 +8.3%
        2013-- $23,640 -0.3%
        2012-- $23,700
        2011-- $23,700 -1.5%
        2010$1,265 $24,060

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,991/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2783
        Property taxes
        $208
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 81650

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable