You will want to hurry to see this magnificent, worry-free home in the
Wesleyan Woods community. Situated on an extra-large lot, this home is
an entertainer's dream, with a huge vaulted 4 seasons room that leads
to a gorgeous stamped concrete patio with built-in firepit. Three
spacious bedrooms, fresh new carpet and entryway flooring, and bright
new paint make this house move-in-ready. Rest assured with the new
energy-efficient boiler, newer roof, new carbon fiber basement
reinforcement, and new basement drainage system you will be
maintenance free for years to come. Even the riding lawn mover is
included. Residents enjoy access to the community pool, tennis courts,
and playground. Enjoy this quiet community minded neighborhood for
years to come.
Contingent
$415,000
233 Devon Rd, Delaware, OH 43015
3beds
2,196sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1972
0.28 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$189/sqft
$33/mo HOA
What's special
- 12 days |
- 1,291 |
- 121 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jay R Waldron 614-554-3018,
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs,
Gina M Breglia 740-707-6247,
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226016226
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Hot Water
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,196
- Total interior livable area: 2,196 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 41912311012000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Tennis Court(s), Basketball Court, Pool, Sidewalk
- HOA fee: $400 annually
Location
- Region: Delaware
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $189/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $311,300
- Annual tax amount: $5,543
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Contingent | $415,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $415,000+121.9%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2013 | Sold | $187,000-1.5%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2013 | Listed for sale | $189,900-2.1%$86/sqft |
Source: HER Realtors #213022330 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2011 | Listing removed | $193,900$88/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ACHIEVERS #210039003 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2011 | Price change | $193,900-2.3%$88/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ACHIEVERS #210039003 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2011 | Listed for sale | $198,500+56.2%$90/sqft |
Source: RealBird #210039003 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2010 | Sold | $127,100-22%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2010 | Listed for sale | $163,000+11.1%$74/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #210011124 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2010 | Listing removed | $146,700$67/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2010 | Price change | $146,700-10%$67/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2010 | Listed for sale | $163,000-35.9%$74/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #210011124 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2010 | Sold | $254,250+33.9%$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/25/2008 | Listing removed | $189,900$86/sqft |
Source: Point2 #2840837 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2008 | Listed for sale | $189,900-10%$86/sqft |
Source: Point2 #2840837 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2006 | Sold | $211,000+1218.8%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/1995 | Sold | $16,000$7/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,144 -0.2% | $108,960 |
| 2023 | $5,154 +16.9% | $108,960 +34.7% |
| 2022 | $4,410 -2.2% | $80,920 |
| 2021 | $4,508 -1.1% | $80,920 |
| 2020 | $4,559 +5.1% | $80,920 +15.9% |
| 2019 | $4,339 -1.4% | $69,790 |
| 2018 | $4,399 +12.8% | $69,790 +7.4% |
| 2017 | $3,900 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $3,900 -0.5% | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $3,921 -1.5% | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $3,981 +0.6% | $65,000 +4.1% |
| 2013 | $3,957 +3.5% | $62,440 |
| 2012 | $3,825 +5.1% | $62,440 |
| 2011 | $3,641 +13.1% | $62,440 -5.7% |
| 2010 | $3,220 +0.2% | $66,220 |
| 2009 | $3,213 +5.3% | $66,220 |
| 2008 | $3,052 +2.1% | $66,220 |
| 2007 | $2,990 -0.8% | $66,220 |
| 2006 | $3,015 +16% | $66,220 |
| 2005 | $2,600 | $66,220 |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | $4,583 -0.3% | $59,465 |
| 2002 | $4,599 +6.7% | $59,465 +8.2% |
| 2000 | $4,312 -1.6% | $54,950 |
| 1999 | $4,381 | $54,950 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43015