Skip main navigation
Sold for $159,900
  • $159,900

    233 E Bowyer St, Bement, IL 61813

    3beds
    1,216sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $1,264 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,264/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,160/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,160/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    233 E Bowyer St, Bement, IL 61813 is a single family home that contains 1,216 sq ft and was built in 2001. It contains 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $159,900 in December 2024. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,264/mo.

RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES-MONT

    Source: REMAXOriginating MLS: Champaign County Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,216
    • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2.5
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2.5
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    • Dimensions: 132 x 132
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 01000700008301

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/23/2024Sold$159,900+27%$131/sqft
    Source: REMAX #12200238 Report a problem
    10/16/2017Sold$125,900-3.1%$104/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09736998 Report a problem
    9/2/2017Pending sale$129,900$107/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES-MONT #09736998 Report a problem
    8/31/2017Listed for sale$129,900+239.6%$107/sqft
    12/10/2001Sold$38,250$31/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015-- $33,000 +14%
    2014$2,165 $28,938
    2013$2,165 -3.7%$28,938 -3%
    2011$2,247 -0.2%$29,819 -1%
    2010$2,253 $30,105

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61813