Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $459,200

    233 Leeds St, Slidell, LA 70461

    4beds
    3,976sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    -- sqft lot
    $459,200 Zestimate®
    $115/sqft
    $3,837 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $459,200

    $436,000 - $482,000

    $3,837/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,837/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,837/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,730/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,730/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location, Location, Location! This Beautiful two story double door entry house with oak floor foyer, situated on corner lot and located at establish subdivision. Easy access to interstate whether you need to travel to New Orleans or work @ Stennis in MS. This house is conveniently right. Looking that nearby hospitals this house it's just minutes away. This house has it all. 4 bedrooms 4.5 bath. The attic on the second floor can be turn into room as well as the formal living room can be turn another bedroom and has it own full-bath that can be total of 6 rooms. The master suite has walk-in closet , private balcony, has own wood burning fire place, ensuite bathroom with jetted tub .This house has installed fire sprinkler, Surround sound, intercom, Instant hot water dispenser for kitchen sink, garbage compactor, granite counter top, cooktop downdraft exhaust, 2 wood burning fire place, built in BBQ pit, new carpet and 4 year old roof. 2 unit AC changed 2023,Owner doesn't carry flood insurance. SOLD AS IS with waiver of redhibition.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: HomeSmart,MLS#: 2456328MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,976
    • Total interior livable area: 3,976 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 115928

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Slidell
    • Subdivision: Turtle Creek

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2026Listing removed$479,900$121/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2531217 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Listed for sale$479,900-0.9%$121/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2531217 Report a problem
    8/2/2025Listing removed$484,500$122/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2484732 Report a problem
    6/26/2025Price change$484,500-3%$122/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2484732 Report a problem
    3/10/2025Price change$499,500-5.5%$126/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2484732 Report a problem
    1/30/2025Listed for sale$528,500-0.3%$133/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2484732 Report a problem
    11/23/2024Listing removed$530,000$133/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2456328 Report a problem
    11/23/2024Price change$530,000-5.2%$133/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2456328 Report a problem
    8/8/2024Price change$559,000-2.8%$141/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2456328 Report a problem
    7/20/2024Price change$575,000-2.5%$145/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2456328 Report a problem
    7/2/2024Listed for sale$590,000$148/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2456328 Report a problem
    7/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GSREIN #2448866 Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listed for sale$590,000$148/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2448866 Report a problem
    7/27/2004Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,564 -3.8%$35,289
    2024$3,706 -7.6%$35,289
    2023$4,011 +0%$35,289
    2022$4,011 +0.1%$35,289
    2021$4,006 +0.5%$35,289
    2020$3,985 +0.1%$35,289 +3%
    2019$3,983 -0.4%$34,261
    2018$3,998 -22.1%$34,261
    2017$5,132 +24.6%$34,261
    2016$4,119 $34,261 -0.6%
    2015$4,119 -2.8%$34,474
    2014$4,238 +1.3%$34,474
    2013$4,183 $34,474

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70461