Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $382,300

    233 Old Folkstone Rd, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $382,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,819 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $382,300

    $336,000 - $428,000

    $1,819/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,262/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,262/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked just off Old Folkstone Road, this well-kept 3-bedroom, 2-bath single wide offers privacy and convenience in a quiet Holly Ridge setting. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with an open living area, split-bedroom floor plan, and comfortable living space throughout. The home comes equipped with a washer and dryer for added convenience. Set back on private land, the property offers a more secluded feel while still providing quick access to local routes, shopping, and coastal destinations. Key Features: 3 bedrooms / 2 bathrooms Washer and dryer included Private, tucked-away setting off Old Folkstone Road Functional single-level layout Convenient access to surrounding area amenities and beaches Simple, practical living in a prime location.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stove/Oven/Range Included
    Details
    • Parcel number: 055776

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Holly Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$1,800
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Listed for rent$1,800+5.9%
    Source: Hive MLS #100570653 Report a problem
    11/21/2025Listing removed$1,700
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2025Listed for rent$1,700
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/28/2020Sold$120,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,272 $194,202
    2024$1,272 $194,202
    2023$1,272 +159.8%$194,202 +159.8%
    2022$490 +19.8%$74,750 +29%
    2021$409 $57,960 -17.3%
    2020-- $70,060
    2019$494 $70,060
    2018$494 +12.5%$70,060 +7.7%
    2017$439 $65,060
    2016$439 $65,060
    2015$439 $65,060

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28445