Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $486,900

    233 Peppertree Loop, Anchorage, AK 99504

    4beds
    3baths
    1,803sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    7,200 Square Feet Lot
    $486,900 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $2,993 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $486,900

    $458,000 - $516,000

    $2,993/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,993/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,993/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,738/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,738/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated Eastside Jem with large fenced back yard with shed and Southern exposure. Close to Base and this ones got almost all of your updating already out of the way!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Washer &/Or Dryer, Washr&/Or Dryer Hkup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax Authority
    • Total interior livable area: 1,803 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 7,200 sqft
    • Topography: Level
    • Land development status: Existing Structure
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00607538000
    • Zoning: R2A
    • Zoning description: Two Family Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Multi Level, Single Family Res
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $180 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • DevelopmentStatus: Existing Structure
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Topography: Level
    • ZoningDescription: Two Family Residential
    • Zoning: R2A
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • AssociationYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Multi Level, Single Family Res
    • MapCoordinate: SW1239
    • PropertyType: A
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • ExteriorFeatures: Fenced Yard, Deck/Patio, Private Yard
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Wood
    • StructureType: Wood Frame
    • LotSizeSource: Tax Authority
    • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage Door Opener
    • InteriorFeatures: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Washer &/Or Dryer, Washr&/Or Dryer Hkup
    • FoundationDetails: Poured Concrete
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • BuildingAreaSource: Tax Authority
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/25/2020Listing removed$370,000$205/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group #20-13071 Report a problem
    8/19/2020Price change$370,000-12.9%$205/sqft
    7/23/2020Listed for sale$425,000+41.7%$236/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group #20-11349 Report a problem
    8/22/2019Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #19-9662 Report a problem
    6/28/2019Pending sale$300,000$166/sqft
    Source: Jack White Real Estate #19-9662 Report a problem
    6/13/2019Listed for sale$300,000-20.8%$166/sqft
    Source: Jack White Real Estate #19-9662 Report a problem
    11/6/2018Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/1/2016Listing removed$379,000$210/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Brokers of Alaska #16-10281 Report a problem
    9/3/2016Price change$379,000-1.3%$210/sqft
    6/23/2016Price change$384,000-0.3%$213/sqft
    2/13/2016Listed for sale$385,000+4.1%$214/sqft
    Source: Herrington and Company, LLC #16-1952 Report a problem
    12/22/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/13/2014Price change$369,900-1.3%$205/sqft
    Source: Jack White Real Estate #14-15515 Report a problem
    10/21/2014Price change$374,900-1.3%$208/sqft
    Source: Jack White Real Estate #14-15515 Report a problem
    10/1/2014Price change$380,000-2.5%$211/sqft
    Source: Northern Trust Real Estate #14-9531 Report a problem
    9/19/2014Price change$389,7000%$216/sqft
    9/14/2014Price change$389,8000%$216/sqft
    8/31/2014Price change$389,900-2.5%$216/sqft
    8/1/2014Price change$399,900-1%$222/sqft
    7/23/2014Price change$404,000-0.2%$224/sqft
    6/29/2014Listed for sale$405,000$225/sqft
    7/20/2011Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/28/1997Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #97-73134 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,158 +4.1%$453,300 +6.5%
    2024$6,875 +2.2%$425,800 +7.8%
    2023$6,729 +2.6%$395,100 +1.4%
    2022$6,561 $389,600 +12.4%
    2021-- $346,600 +4.1%
    2020-- $333,100 +0.5%
    2019-- $331,300
    2018-- $331,300 -4.1%
    2017$4,296 $345,300 +1.7%
    2016$4,296 $339,500 +5.9%
    2015$4,296 $320,600 +4.8%
    2014$4,296 $305,800 +1.9%
    2013-- $300,200 +1.5%
    2012-- $295,900 +0.6%
    2011-- $294,100 -3.8%
    2010-- $305,700
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northeast