Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $341,300

    233 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Carthage, NC 28327

    3beds
    1,642sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $341,300 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $2,119 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $341,300

    $321,000 - $362,000

    $2,119/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,940/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,940/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Utilities are NOT included in monthly rent. NO application fee, NO credit fee. $1,595 security deposit is required within 3 business days of approved application. Electricity: Duke Progress Water: Private Well Sewer: Private Septic This property allows self-guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details. PLEASE DO NOT FALL VICTIM TO A SCAM! THIS property is owned by SECU*RE INC We DO NOT advertise on FACEBOOK or CRAIGSLIST We DO NOT ask for money up front ALL showings are through RENTLY.COM This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Laundry: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,642 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: none
    Details
    • Parcel number: 856600814322

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Carthage

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/26/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/3/2025Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2025Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/28/2016Sold$123,500-30%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/22/2016Sold$176,410+7.2%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/2016Listing removed$164,500$100/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/4/2016Price change$164,500-6.5%$100/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/17/2015Price change$175,900-2.2%$107/sqft
    Source: Fore Properties #165063 Report a problem
    11/24/2015Price change$179,900+2.3%$110/sqft
    Source: Fore Properties #165063 Report a problem
    8/17/2015Price change$175,900-2.2%$107/sqft
    Source: Fore Properties Report a problem
    4/20/2015Listed for sale$179,900$110/sqft
    Source: Fore Properties #165063 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,140 -4.4%$262,090
    2023$1,193 +3%$262,090 +7.3%
    2022$1,158 -3.8%$244,340 +32.9%
    2021$1,204 +1.1%$183,810 -0.5%
    2020$1,191 $184,680
    2019$1,191 $184,680 +4.2%
    2018$1,191 +15.8%$177,300
    2017$1,028 $177,300
    2015$1,028 +2.7%$177,300 -3.6%
    2014$1,002 -1.9%$184,010
    2013$1,021 $184,010
    2012-- $184,010
    2011-- $184,010
    2010-- $184,010
    2009-- $184,010
    2008-- $184,010
    2007-- $184,010 +32.5%
    2005-- $138,840
    2004-- $138,840 +6.3%
    2003-- $130,590
    2002-- $130,590

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28327