233 S Federal Highway #Uph02, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Home value
$394,200
$371,000 - $422,000
$2,461/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,461/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,461/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,454/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,454/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
David A Gebert 561-447-7800,
RE/MAX Select Group
Matthew Bachrad, 3353706
William Raveis Real Estate
Danielle Stern, 3393493
William Raveis Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 X 12
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 X 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 X 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 X 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 18 X 16
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 18 X 16
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
Features
- High Ceilings, Living/Dining Room, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Wood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 672
- Total interior livable area: 672 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, Garage, Guest
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Open, Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
- Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Association
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
- Waterfront features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 06434729580009020
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Phone Entry, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
Community
- Community features: Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
- Subdivision: BOCA GRAND
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $557 monthly
- Amenities included: Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Pool, Parking, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash, Elevator(s)
- Services included: Common Areas, Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Water
- Association phone: 561-394-5103
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/20/2023 | Sold | $420,000-6.5%$625/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Pending sale | $449,000$668/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $449,000+100%$668/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2020 | Listing removed | $1,775$3/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #RX-10630051 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2020 | Price change | $1,775-1.4%$3/sqft |
| 6/12/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,800+3.2%$3/sqft |
| 4/22/2018 | Listing removed | $1,745$3/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker/ BR #RX-10408059 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,745+5.8%$3/sqft |
| 3/8/2018 | Sold | $224,500-6.4%$334/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2018 | Pending sale | $239,777$357/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Boca Resort and Beach #RX-10374378 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2018 | Price change | $239,777-1.2%$357/sqft |
| 1/9/2018 | Price change | $242,777-2.9%$361/sqft |
| 10/18/2017 | Listed for sale | $249,900+11.1%$372/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker/ BR #RX-10374378 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2015 | Listing removed | $1,650$2/sqft |
Source: United Realty Group Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,650$2/sqft |
Source: United Realty Group Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2015 | Listing removed | $225,000$335/sqft |
Source: Regency Two Realty Services DBA Regency Realty Services #RX-10096299 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2015 | Listed for sale | $225,000+14654.1%$335/sqft |
| 1/3/2015 | Sold | $1,525-99%$2/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2012 | Sold | $148,5000%$221/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2012 | Price change | $148,550-10.1%$221/sqft |
Source: Homepath #R3248695 Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2012 | Price change | $165,150-13.1%$246/sqft |
Source: Homepath #R3248695 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2011 | Listed for sale | $189,950-16.6%$283/sqft |
Source: Homepath #R3248695 Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2011 | Sold | $227,700+56%$339/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2011 | Listing removed | $146,000$217/sqft |
Source: Realty Associates Flroida Properties #R3176451 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2011 | Price change | $146,000-5.8%$217/sqft |
| 7/7/2011 | Price change | $155,000+14.1%$231/sqft |
| 6/18/2011 | Price change | $135,900+19.3%$202/sqft |
Source: Realty Associates Florida Properties #R3176451 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2011 | Listed for sale | $113,900-60.7%$169/sqft |
| 7/5/2005 | Sold | $290,000+26.6%$432/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2004 | Sold | $229,000$341/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,809 +7.1% | $366,820 +37.8% |
| 2023 | $5,425 +10% | $266,200 +10% |
| 2022 | $4,934 +17.1% | $242,000 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,213 +6.9% | $220,000 +7.3% |
| 2020 | $3,942 +1% | $205,000 +2.5% |
| 2019 | $3,903 | $200,000 -2.4% |
| 2018 | $3,903 +0.8% | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $3,873 -1.3% | $205,000 +6.2% |
| 2016 | $3,923 +2.5% | $192,995 +10% |
| 2015 | $3,826 +8.9% | $175,450 +10% |
| 2014 | $3,514 +16.7% | $159,500 +10% |
| 2013 | $3,011 -1.5% | $145,000 |
| 2012 | $3,056 -0.9% | $145,000 |
| 2011 | $3,084 +0.5% | $145,000 |
| 2010 | $3,068 -23% | $145,000 -27.5% |
| 2009 | $3,983 -2.3% | $200,000 -11.1% |
| 2008 | $4,078 -1.5% | $225,000 -11.8% |
| 2007 | $4,142 -9.9% | $255,000 -1.9% |
| 2006 | $4,596 | $260,000 +18.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $220,000 +25.7% |
| 2004 | $1,946 | $175,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Downtown