233 S London Station Rd, Tucson, AZ 85748
Home value
$427,400
$397,000 - $462,000
$2,330/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,330/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,330/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,510/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,510/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jennifer M Schrantz 520-275-4077,
OMNI Homes International
Jesse M Lapham, SA653894000
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
Patricia Davis, BR114249000
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Plantation Shutters
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Gas, Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,851
- Total interior livable area: 1,851 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Door Levers
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block,Stucco Finish
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 7,405 sqft
- Features: Decorative Gravel, Shrubs, Sprinklers In Front, Adjacent to Wash, Borders Common Area
Details
- Parcel number: 133480590
- Zoning: Tucson - R1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame - Stucco
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer Connected
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: None
Community
- Community features: Basketball Court, Sidewalks, Park
Location
- Region: Tucson
- Subdivision: Bristol Park Resubdivision (1-83)
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $22 semi-annually
- Amenities included: Park
- Services included: Common Area Maint
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Sold | $427,500+8.2%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Pending sale | $395,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Contingent | $395,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $395,000+79.5%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2017 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2016 | Sold | $220,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2016 | Pending sale | $220,000$119/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Tucson Elite #21618323 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2016 | Price change | $220,000-2.2%$119/sqft |
| 7/1/2016 | Listed for sale | $225,000-1.3%$122/sqft |
| 7/30/2004 | Sold | $227,900+58.3%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/1998 | Sold | $144,000$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 +6% | $28,829 +1% |
| 2024 | $2,859 -0.5% | $28,543 +13.3% |
| 2023 | $2,873 +0.3% | $25,202 +22.2% |
| 2022 | $2,864 +3.1% | $20,627 +3.7% |
| 2021 | $2,777 +1.3% | $19,888 +3.3% |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $19,255 +4.8% |
| 2019 | $2,740 +2.2% | $18,375 +13.4% |
| 2018 | $2,680 +24.6% | $16,204 |
| 2017 | $2,151 +2.6% | $16,204 +5% |
| 2016 | $2,098 +11.8% | $15,433 +5% |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $14,698 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $156,751 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $1,533 -3.7% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,591 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Eastside