Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $405,000

    233 S Spring Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

    2beds
    816sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1970
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $406,000 Zestimate®
    $496/sqft
    $1,316 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $406,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,316/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,356/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,356/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your perfect escape on Lake Sinclair! This beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath cottage is nestled on a deeded lot in the sought-after Oconee Springs area. Fully move-in ready, the home features new exterior paint, charming wood trim ceilings throughout, and updated major systems. Enjoy peaceful views from the screened-in porch or the spacious lake-facing deck. The level, fully fenced backyard leads to a single-stall boathouse with a new lift and 6–7 feet of clear, deep water—perfect for swimming, fishing, boating, and relaxing. Whether you’re looking for a full-time residence, weekend getaway, or a rental investment, this one is ready to enjoy from day one!

Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7595891MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Other
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Hall, In Kitchen, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Other
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 816
    • Total interior livable area: 816 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 816

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Parking Pad
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Rear Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Storage, Other, Boat Lift, Dock, Covered Dock/1 Slip, Deeded Access
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake
    • Waterfront features: Lake Front, Waterfront, Lake
    • Body of water: Sinclair
    • Frontage length: Waterfrontage Length(50)
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50x95
    • Features: Back Yard, Level, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: Boat House, RV/Boat Storage
    • Parcel number: 115B037
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow,Cottage
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    7/31/2025Sold$405,000+1.3%$496/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7595891 Report a problem
    7/9/2025Pending sale$399,900$490/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10541706 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Price change$399,900-4.6%$490/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10541706 Report a problem
    6/12/2025Listed for sale$419,000+83%$513/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10541706 Report a problem
    8/6/2020Sold$229,000+90%$281/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/21/2017Sold$120,500$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,856 -4.3%$107,750 +0.3%
    2023$1,940 -3%$107,476 +7.9%
    2022$2,001 -4.1%$99,637 +8.5%
    2021$2,087 +69.3%$91,860 +80.5%
    2020$1,233 -2.5%$50,890 +3%
    2019$1,264 +16.3%$49,428
    2018$1,087 -9.7%$49,428 -18.3%
    2017$1,204 -11.8%$60,478
    2016$1,365 $60,478
    2015$1,365 +3.8%$60,478
    2014$1,316 $60,478
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $60,624
    2008-- $60,624 -2.7%
    2007-- $62,318
    2006-- $62,318 +81%
    2005-- $34,437

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31024