Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $307,500

    233 W Strickland St, Del Rio, TX 78840

    3beds
    2,006sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $307,500 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $1,601 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $307,500

    $280,000 - $338,000

    $1,601/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,601/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,601/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2006 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 233 W Strickland St, Del Rio, TX 78840.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,006 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25332
    • Zoning: Residential Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

• Class: RESIDENTIAL
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Garage Capacity: 2
    • AIR CONDITIONING: Electric
    • HEATING: Central
    • MISC. INTERIOR: Smoke Alarm, W/D Electric
    • POSSESSION: Funding
    • STREETS: Paved
    • ZONING: Residential Single Family
    • FLOORS: Ceramic
    • FOUNDATION: Slab
    • Approximate SqFt Source: COUNTY TAX APP
    • ROOMS: Formal Living Room, Split Bedroom Plan
    • SEWER: City Sewer
    • WATER: City Water
    • Baths: 3
    • FENCE: Brick/Stone
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2018Sold--
    Source: Del Rio BOR #180279 Report a problem
    3/29/2018Pending sale$189,900$95/sqft
    Source: Texas Heritage Real Estate #180279 Report a problem
    3/23/2018Price change$189,900+0.4%$95/sqft
    Source: Texas Heritage Real Estate #180279 Report a problem
    1/11/2018Listed for sale$189,233+136.8%$94/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/2/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/7/2016Listed for sale$79,900-42.5%$40/sqft
    Source: Hunter Real Estate #160455 Report a problem
    5/3/2013Listing removed$139,000$69/sqft
    Source: Texas Heritage Real Estate Report a problem
    9/25/2012Listed for sale$139,000-15.7%$69/sqft
    Source: Texas Heritage Real Estate Report a problem
    12/7/2011Listing removed$164,900$82/sqft
    Source: Cadena Realty Flo Cadena, Broker/Owner #25324 Report a problem
    8/28/2011Listed for sale$164,900$82/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,434 +4.8%$256,452 +10%
    2024$3,277 +8.2%$233,138 +10%
    2023$3,030 -14.9%$211,944 +10%
    2022$3,562 +51.7%$192,676 +5.2%
    2021$2,348 -30.5%$183,165 +4.6%
    2020$3,380 +58.4%$175,160 +3.1%
    2019$2,134 $169,940 +35.7%
    2017-- $125,200
    2016-- $125,200 +4.5%
    2015-- $119,780 -2.8%
    2014-- $123,250
    2013-- $123,250 +22.1%
    2012-- $100,920
    2011-- $100,920 +0.2%
    2010-- $100,760 -0.9%
    2009-- $101,690 +2.8%
    2008-- $98,920 +18.5%
    2007-- $83,468

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78840