Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $295,000

    2330 Beecher Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    3beds
    1,144sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1945
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $295,200 Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $1,969 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $295,200

    $277,000 - $313,000

    $1,969/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,793/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,793/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4-sided brick bungalow in sought-after Beecher Hills. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is truly move-in ready with major renovations completed in 2021, including a new roof, water heater, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, updated cabinetry, refinished hardwood floors, renovated bathrooms, and new windows. Since then, additional improvements include new crawlspace ductwork, added foundation support piers, a rebuilt back deck, fresh interior paint, and a backyard storage shed — offering peace of mind and thoughtful maintenance throughout. Situated on a generous .25-acre lot, the large, flat, fully fenced backyard offers plenty of space for pets, gardening, entertaining, or simply enjoying the outdoors. The open living and kitchen area flows seamlessly to the back deck, creating the perfect setup for gatherings. Enjoy the charm of an established neighborhood with unbeatable access to city conveniences. Walk or bike to dining and coffee along Cascade and Benjamin Mays Drive, explore Cascade Springs Nature Preserve or Beecher Park, or connect to the West End BeltLine. Downtown Atlanta, Mercedes-Benz Stadium, and State Farm Arena are just minutes away. Beecher Hills Elementary is also within walking or biking distance. This home blends classic character, modern updates, and an exceptional location. If you’re looking for a move-in ready home with thoughtful updates in a vibrant, connected neighborhood — this is it.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Amanda Wojcikowski,

    Atlanta Communities 770-855-6940

    Bought with:

    Shauniece Wallace, 446388

    Keller Williams Realty West Atlanta

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7720829MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
    • Level: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only
    Dining room
    • Features: None
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Hall
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,144
    • Total interior livable area: 1,144 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Front Yard, Level, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 14 018300030387
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Brick 4 Sides
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1945

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Sold$295,000-1.7%$258/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7720829 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Pending sale$300,000$262/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10694362 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$300,000-2.9%$262/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7720829 Report a problem
    4/29/2021Sold$309,000+81.8%$270/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/21/2021Sold$170,000-2.9%$149/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6804687 Report a problem
    12/28/2020Pending sale$175,000$153/sqft
    Source: Door2Door #8884200 Report a problem
    12/15/2020Listed for sale$175,000$153/sqft
    Source: Door2Door #8884200 Report a problem
    12/8/2020Pending sale$175,000$153/sqft
    Source: Door2Door #8884200 Report a problem
    11/24/2020Listed for sale$175,000$153/sqft
    Source: Door2Door #8884200 Report a problem
    11/19/2020Pending sale$175,000$153/sqft
    Source: Door2Door #8884200 Report a problem
    11/12/2020Listed for sale$175,000$153/sqft
    Source: Door2Door #8884200 Report a problem
    11/5/2020Pending sale$175,000$153/sqft
    Source: Door2Door #8884200 Report a problem
    11/4/2020Listed for sale$175,000+0.2%$153/sqft
    Source: Door2Door #8884200 Report a problem
    10/17/2020Listing removed$1,470$1/sqft
    Source: Sylvan Homes Report a problem
    10/13/2020Listed for rent$1,470+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Sylvan Homes Report a problem
    8/1/2020Listing removed$174,600$153/sqft
    Source: Door2Door #6716664 Report a problem
    6/18/2020Price change$174,600-0.1%$153/sqft
    Source: Door2Door #8778539 Report a problem
    6/5/2020Price change$174,700-0.1%$153/sqft
    Source: Door2Door #8778539 Report a problem
    5/21/2020Price change$174,800-0.1%$153/sqft
    Source: Door2Door #8778539 Report a problem
    4/30/2020Listed for sale$174,900+283%$153/sqft
    Source: Door2Door #8778539 Report a problem
    10/24/2019Listing removed$1,365$1/sqft
    Source: Sylvan Homes Report a problem
    10/16/2019Listed for rent$1,365$1/sqft
    Source: Sylvan Homes Report a problem
    3/31/2014Sold$45,669+661.2%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/25/2012Sold$6,000-60%$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/26/2012Listing removed$15,000$13/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty GA #03173106 Report a problem
    1/13/2012Price change$15,000-34.8%$13/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty GA #03173106 Report a problem
    1/27/2011Price change$23,000-8%$20/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty GA #02961530 Report a problem
    10/22/2010Listed for sale$25,000$22/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty #02961530 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,820 -17.7%$107,400
    2023$3,426 -22.8%$107,400 -2%
    2022$4,436 +141.2%$109,600 +141.4%
    2021$1,839 +6.1%$45,400 +8.4%
    2020$1,734 +122.5%$41,880 +1.7%
    2019$779 $41,160 +462.3%
    2018$779 $7,320 +206.5%
    2017$779 +34.5%$2,388 -0.1%
    2016$579 +1.3%$2,390
    2015$572 +427.7%$2,390
    2014$108 +2.8%$2,390
    2013$105 -66.3%$2,390 -66.1%
    2012$313 $7,040 -64%
    2011-- $19,560
    2010$864 $19,560 -27.8%
    2009-- $27,080 -2.6%
    2008-- $27,800
    2007$293 $27,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cascade Avenue-Road