Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $420,000

    2330 Hinton Rd, Dacula, GA 30019

    3beds
    1,948sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1990
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $408,500 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $2,184 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $408,500

    $376,000 - $445,000

    $2,184/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,602/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,602/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch home in charming Dacula. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by beautiful hardwood floors that seamlessly flow through the common areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The heart of this home is the open concept living/dining/kitchen area, where you'll find a cozy brick fireplace in the living room and a delightful seating area in the bay window. The kitchen boasts stained wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar, making it a perfect space for both everyday living and entertaining. A unique feature of this home is the large separate sunroom/bonus room. With vaulted ceilings and a door leading to the backyard, this space provides flexibility for various uses – whether it be a relaxing sunroom or an additional entertainment area. Convenience is key, with the laundry closet located in the hall behind a beautiful sliding barn door. The generously sized primary suite is a retreat with ample natural light, a walk-in closet, and an ensuite bathroom featuring double vanities and a separate shower and tub. Two additional well-proportioned bedrooms share a full bathroom in the hallway. Step outside to the backyard, where you'll discover plenty of greenspace to enjoy outdoor activities. The attached 2-car garage adds to the convenience of this home. Located near Dacula High School, this property offers easy access to shopping and dining options, as well as the nearby highway 316. Notable upgrades include a newer AC and water heater, providing peace of mind for years to come. Don't miss the opportunity to make this well-loved and upgraded ranch home your own – schedule a showing today!

Bought with:

    John Kurtz, 413628

    WM Realty, LLC

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7322999MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
    • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, View to Family Room, Laminate Counters
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Brick
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,948
    • Total interior livable area: 1,948 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,948

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Storage, Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 0.56 Acres
    • Dimensions: 37x1410x172x267x270
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Back Yard, Landscaped, Front Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: R5274 095
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None
    • Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Closed Circuit Camera(s)

DateEventPrice
    1/22/2025Sold$420,000+29.6%$216/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2024Listed for rent$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2024Sold$324,000-7.4%$166/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7322999 Report a problem
    2/1/2024Pending sale$350,000$180/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7322999 Report a problem
    1/19/2024Listed for sale$350,000+39.4%$180/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7322999 Report a problem
    4/30/2021Sold$251,000+25.5%$129/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8952572 Report a problem
    8/30/2019Sold$200,000+8.2%$103/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8630422 Report a problem
    7/31/2019Pending sale$184,900$95/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #8630422 Report a problem
    7/27/2019Listed for sale$184,900+25.9%$95/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #8630422 Report a problem
    6/28/2002Sold$146,900$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,363 +6.3%$148,760 +1.1%
    2024$4,103 +20%$147,080 +7.4%
    2023$3,420 +8.4%$136,960 +36.4%
    2022$3,154 -5.5%$100,400 +11%
    2021$3,337 +8.2%$90,440 +13.1%
    2020$3,084 $80,000 +15.2%
    2019-- $69,440 +24.4%
    2018$2,374 +30.9%$55,800 +14%
    2016$1,813 +5.2%$48,960 +9.6%
    2015$1,724 $44,680 +6.3%
    2014$1,724 +24.7%$42,040 +19.6%
    2013$1,382 $35,160 -19.9%
    2012-- $43,920
    2011-- $43,920 -13.5%
    2010-- $50,760
    2009-- $50,760
    2007-- $50,760
    2006-- $50,760
    2005-- $50,760
    2004$649 -0.9%$50,760
    2003$655 -40.9%$50,760 +19.3%
    2002$1,109 -9%$42,560
    2001$1,218 $42,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30019