Skip main navigation
Sold for $342,500
  • $342,500

    2330 SW Neal Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34953

    4beds
    1,754sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    10,000 Square Feet Lot
    $344,500 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $2,620 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $344,500

    $327,000 - $362,000

    $2,620/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,620/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,620/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,467/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,467/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set in a highly desirable neighborhood just outside of Tradition, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath concrete block home offers a great opportunity for someone ready to make it their own. The split floor plan provides a comfortable, functional layout, and vaulted ceilings allow natural light to flow through the main living spaces, creating an open, airy feel. With no HOA or CDD fees and quick access to I-95, shopping, and dining, the location delivers flexibility and convenience. AC & Water Heater 2019, kitchen, bathrooms and roof original. The home is being sold as-is, making it ideal for buyers looking to customize or invest in an area with strong potential.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Channin Medina 754-802-8468,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Aynura Aghenii, 3654970

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: F10551454MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer, Owned Water Heater
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Dual Sinks, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Blinds, Metal, Single Hung
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,381
    • Total interior livable area: 1,754 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessibility Features, Accessible Entrance
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: First Floor Entry,Handicap Accessible,Split Bedroo
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area, Porch, Room For Pool
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden
    Lot
    • Size: 10,000 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 342067007250006
    • Zoning: RS-2 PSL
    • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Port Saint Lucie
    • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Sec 35

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$342,500-2.1%$195/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10551454 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Contingent$350,000$200/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #F10551454 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$350,000$200/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10551454 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listing removed$350,000$200/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #F10551454 Report a problem
    2/14/2026Contingent$350,000$200/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #F10551454 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listed for sale$350,000+212.5%$200/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10551454 Report a problem
    3/6/2003Sold$112,000+2771.8%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2002Sold$3,900$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,644 +1%$313,200 +0.9%
    2024$7,569 +1.1%$310,300 +3.3%
    2023$7,486 +9.6%$300,410 +10%
    2022$6,829 +283.2%$273,100 +178%
    2021$1,782 +0.2%$98,250 +1.4%
    2020$1,779 $96,894 +2.3%
    2019$1,779 +1.6%$94,716 +1.9%
    2018$1,750 +6.1%$92,950 -36.8%
    2017$1,649 -10.7%$147,100 +10.5%
    2016$1,846 +1.7%$133,100 +23.7%
    2015$1,815 -0.5%$107,600 +22.5%
    2014$1,824 $87,845 +1.5%
    2013-- $86,547 +1.7%
    2012-- $85,100 -3.7%
    2011-- $88,400 -4.3%
    2010-- $92,400 -15.2%
    2009-- $109,000 -24.3%
    2008-- $144,038 +3%
    2007-- $139,843 +2.5%
    2006-- $136,432 +3%
    2005-- $132,458 +3%
    2004-- $128,600
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hidden Oaks