I live alone with my 2 dogs and I don't have a car but would love to show anyone that is interested or i can take the dogs for a walk while you look around. This is my first house and 1st time selling so bare with me please. This townhouse is ideally and conveniently located across the street from a beautiful playground. To the left is the enormous pool and the next street over is the beautiful golf course. This townhouse is listed $20,000 below market value!!! Perfect for someone to do touch ups and save money!! Great house needs a fresh coat of paint, just the downstairs carpet needs replaced and if you have your own appliances thats a big save. I listed the townhouse for $20,000 under market value to be fair and help cover the cost of new paint, carpet, appliances and the ac unit/heat works fine but since its the original unit i factor in an think $20,000 off is perfectly reasonable thats why im asking $205,000. Both bedrooms upstairs have full baths. Half bath has hardwood floors and pedestal sink. Wood floor in foyer 6'x3' needs replacement. Fireplace for the winter. Pull down stairs for attic access. Private outdoor setting in back with outside storage closet. 6 foot Privacy Fenced in backyard with beautiful metal gate and a large 2 car driveway. Community access to fitness center, golf course, driving range, clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, volleyball courts, playground, walking trails, fantastic neighborhood BBQ'S, its a neighbor's helping neighbor's kind of community. Lots of walking groups for the adults and plenty of kids of all ages so your young ones can make lots of friends close to home!! Right behind a big shoping center on new bern and new hope less than a mile and a half.
For sale by owner
Price cut: $15K (5/15)
$205,000
2330 Turtle Point Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
2beds
1,063sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1999
1,742 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$193/sqft
$160/mo HOA
What's special
Beautiful golf courseEnormous poolWood floor in foyerOutside storage closetPedestal sinkBeautiful playgroundFireplace for the winter
What the owner loves about this home
We love the private outdoor sitting area out back, we use it like a second livingroom! Dual master suites are great when we have out of town visitors. Nearby access to Fitness Center, Golf Course, Driving Range,Clubhouse, Foxcroft Lake, Two Swimming pools, Tennis courts, Volleyball courts, Playground and much more to keep you and your family entertained. Wonderful, friendly neighbors. The HOA hear is fantastic, quick to respond and help everytime. There is just so much to do around hear that even the most stubborn will find something fun to do. Truly the best time of my life this was my very first home I purchased all by myself and have lived hear happily for the past 10 years. Great for another first time home buyer or rent the place out for extra cash each month.
- 55 days |
- 411 |
- 16 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (919) 454-0039
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Other, Electric, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,063 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 1,742 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1735610184
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
Materials
- Roof: Shake / Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $160 monthly
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $193/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $218,192
- Annual tax amount: $1,923
- Date on market: 3/23/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,591/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $205,000-6.8%$193/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $220,000-2.2%$207/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/25/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $225,000+120.6%$212/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2016 | Sold | $102,000-1.9%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2015 | Listed for sale | $104,000+14.9%$98/sqft |
Source: Prime One Realty Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2005 | Sold | $90,500-3.7%$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/1999 | Sold | $94,000$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,923 +0.4% | $218,192 |
| 2024 | $1,915 +29.7% | $218,192 +63.3% |
| 2023 | $1,477 +7.5% | $133,644 |
| 2022 | $1,373 +4% | $133,644 |
| 2021 | $1,320 +1.8% | $133,644 |
| 2020 | $1,297 +24% | $133,644 +51% |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $88,529 |
| 2018 | $1,046 +11.2% | $88,529 |
| 2017 | $941 +2.1% | $88,529 |
| 2016 | $922 -9.1% | $88,529 -7.8% |
| 2015 | $1,014 +5.4% | $95,989 |
| 2014 | $962 | $95,989 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,989 |
| 2012 | -- | $95,989 |
| 2011 | -- | $95,989 |
| 2010 | -- | $95,989 |
| 2009 | -- | $95,989 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.