Skip main navigation
Sold for $190,000
  • $190,000

    2331 Farrell Rd, Mebane, NC 27302

    4beds
    1,853sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1917
    3 Acres Lot
    $259,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,905 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $259,700

    $213,000 - $309,000

    $1,905/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,905/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,905/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,167/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,167/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Vintage home for sale in Hawfields area on 3 acres. This home was originally built in the late 1800's and the last addition that I am aware of was made around 1917. 2 upstairs BR's, 2 downstairs. This is a court ordered sale subject to a 10 day upset bid period.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gary Holmes 336-214-4054,

    COLDWELL BANKER HOWARD PERRY & WALSTON

    Bought with:

    Amandalin Cannon, 324536

    Keller Williams Central

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1186838MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greensboro

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14.42 x 13.67
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14.33 x 15.58
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 9.08 x 15.58
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 9.33 x 11.75
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12.42 x 14.42
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14.58 x 18.83
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13.58 x 14.42
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,853
    • Total interior livable area: 1,853 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,853

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 159707
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1917

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/18/2025Sold$190,000+15.2%
    Source: Triad MLS #1186838 Report a problem
    7/22/2025Pending sale$165,000$89/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10107900 Report a problem
    7/8/2025Listed for sale$165,000$89/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10107900 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,046 +7.4%$194,020
    2023$974 +18.8%$194,020 +78.7%
    2022$820 -1.3%$108,574
    2021$831 -1.3%$108,574
    2020$841 $108,574
    2019$841 $108,574
    2018-- $108,574
    2017-- $108,574 -20.9%
    2016$915 $137,262
    2015$915 $137,262

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27302