Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $515,000

    2331 Lamberton Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118

    5beds
    2,568sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1917
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $515,000 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $3,128 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $515,000

    $474,000 - $561,000

    $3,128/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,583/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,583/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Immaculately updated center hall brick colonial home in the heart of Cleveland Heights. Unlike any other home currently on the market, this five (5) bedroom two and a half ( 2.5) bathroom has it all. The updated chefs kitchen is a true masterpiece with cherry cabinetry , stone backsplash, granite counter tops and top of the line stainless appliances. The first floor also boasts a large formal dining room, a large formal living room with built in book shelves and a fireplace which opens to an enormous 20x20 family room with windows surrounding three sides of the room. The second level has 3 large bedrooms and an updated full bathroom. The cavernous 24x14 master bedroom is truly a private escape! The third floor features 2 additional bedrooms and a newly renovated full bathroom. The home has 2 separate heating systems, a newer boiler and high velocity central air conditioning. The exterior is truly one of a kind. The home is situated on just under 1/2 acre of land and has a completely private rear yard with an amazing patio area and pergola built off the side of the 2 car garage. The landscaping and outdoor spaces are spectacular in every way. Located just minutes from University Circle, The Cleveland Clinic, University Hospitals, Case Western Reserve , Little Italy , Coventry Village and all the best that Cleveland has to offer. This is more than just a home. It's the ideal Cleveland Heights Lifestyle.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,568 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 68610040

Condition
    • Year built: 1917

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cleveland

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Other, Health Club, Medical Service, Park, Playground, Pool, Shopping/Mall, Tennis Courts, Laundromat
    • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Freezer
    • Cooling Type: Central Air
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Exterior Features: Patio, Other
    • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass
    • View Description: Wooded
    • Heating Fuel: Gas
    • Basement Detail: Full
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Dwelling Type: Detached
    • Exterior: Brick
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Garage Features: Door Opener, Electric, Detached, Other
    • Fences: Full
    • House Faces: West
    • Style: Colonial
    • Heating Type: Radiators
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS?
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Auditors Website
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract NO Showings
    • Parcel Number: 686-10-040
    • Legal Description: 1 COVRDLD 0034 SP

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2020Sold$355,000-2.7%$138/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4176652 Report a problem
    5/19/2020Pending sale$365,000$142/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Realty #4176652 Report a problem
    3/20/2020Listed for sale$365,000+17.7%$142/sqft
    Source: BHHS Professional Realty #4176652 Report a problem
    6/2/2016Sold$310,000+0%$121/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3792147 Report a problem
    4/4/2016Pending sale$309,900$121/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Shaker Heights #3792147 Report a problem
    3/29/2016Listed for sale$309,900+7.2%$121/sqft
    7/1/2010Sold$289,200-3.6%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2010Price change$299,900-11.8%$117/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Cleveland Heights #3108668 Report a problem
    4/7/2010Listed for sale$339,900-11.5%$132/sqft
    5/26/2005Sold$384,000+107.6%$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/2000Sold$185,000$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$12,410 -7.3%$148,750 +18.6%
    2023$13,392 +0.5%$125,440
    2022$13,323 +2.1%$125,440
    2021$13,048 +1.3%$125,440 +12%
    2020$12,884 +3.5%$112,000
    2019$12,445 -1%$112,000
    2018$12,569 -1.7%$112,000 +5.6%
    2017$12,786 +5.6%$106,020
    2016$12,109 $106,020
    2015$12,109 +7.8%$106,020 +8%
    2014$11,235 +4.2%$98,180
    2013$10,778 +8.4%$98,180
    2012$9,942 -7.4%$98,180 -10.2%
    2011$10,737 +1.1%$109,310
    2010$10,624 -29.6%$109,310
    2009$15,094 +51.5%$109,310 -6%
    2008$9,963 +3%$116,270
    2007$9,674 +9.2%$116,270 +1.2%
    2006$8,855 +41.6%$114,910 +55%
    2005$6,252 +0.6%$74,140
    2004$6,215 +14.6%$74,140
    2003$5,422 +5.8%$74,140 +14.5%
    2002$5,124 -51.3%$64,750 -3.2%
    2001$10,515 +0.4%$66,890
    2000$10,475 $66,890

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44118