Skip main navigation
Sold for $390,000
  • $390,000

    2331 Old Court Rd Unit 307, Baltimore, MD 21208

    2beds
    1,533sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $390,100 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $2,199 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $390,100

    $363,000 - $421,000

    $2,199/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,199/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,199/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,362/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,362/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to The Risteau—an iconic, stately brick residence approached by a picturesque, tree-lined drive, where a sparkling fountain rests gently within a tranquil pond, all embraced by lush woodland surroundings. While the building itself is admired for its timeless elegance, Unit 307 offers a truly exceptional distinction: an extraordinary, unobstructed panorama of the surrounding forest. From this elevated vantage point, each season unfolds like a living work of art. Winter brings a serene, snow-draped stillness; spring arrives in a vibrant chorus of migratory birds and the gentle murmur of a nearby creek; summer and autumn paint the landscape in rich, ever-changing hues. Remarkably, every room within the residence is oriented to capture this captivating natural backdrop. The interior has been thoughtfully reimagined to enhance both flow and light, with a refined open-concept layout that creates a spacious, airy living environment—entirely free of visual interruption to the scenery beyond. Designed for both comfort and sophistication, the residence features in-unit laundry and a generously proportioned primary suite, complete with a beautifully customized walk-in closet and an elegant en-suite bath offering a step-in shower and dual vanities. Enjoy lounging/reading in the cozy den. Additional conveniences include a deeded storage unit and two dedicated parking spaces—one in the garage and one surface space. Residents of The Risteau enjoy a full-service lifestyle with an impressive array of amenities, including a dedicated on-site manager, concierge services, assistance with groceries, in-house maintenance, multiple elevators, a stunning outdoor pool, and tennis courts, multiple meeting/game rooms—all curated to provide effortless, elevated living. A rare offering where natural beauty and refined living converge—featuring, without question, one of the most breathtaking views in the building.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jason Perlow 410-456-3370,

    Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    Bought with:

    Tina Beliveau, 606441

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2158600MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring - Engineered Wood, Window Treatments, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - Engineered Wood, Crown Molding, Window Treatments, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: Main
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Double Sink, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: Main
    Den
    • Features: Flooring - Engineered Wood, Recessed Lighting, Window Treatments
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - Engineered Wood, Window Treatments, Recessed Lighting
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Stone, Recessed Lighting, Kitchen - Electric Cooking
    • Level: Main
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - Engineered Wood, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Microwave, Dishwasher, Cooktop, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Water Dispenser, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Has Laundry, Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit, Main Level, Laundry Room, In Unit
    Features
    • Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Crown Molding, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,533
    • Total interior livable area: 1,533 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,533
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Attached, Parking Lot
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Stairs
    Features
    • Levels: Five
    • Stories: 5
    • Exterior features: Water Fountains
    • Pool features: Community
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods, Scenic Vista
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 04031900008303

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable, Fiber Optic

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: 24 Hour Security, Security Guard, Main Entrance Lock, Resident Manager, Fire Sprinkler System

• Has HOA: No
    • Amenities included: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Guest Suites, Fitness Center, Concierge, Elevator(s), Meeting Room, Storage, Security, Reserved/Assigned Parking
    • Services included: Water, Sewer, Common Area Maintenance, Custodial Services Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool(s), Reserve Funds, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
    • Association name: The Risteau
    Other fees
    • Condo and coop fee: $1,196 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$390,000+2.9%$254/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2158600 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Contingent$379,000$247/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2158600 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for sale$379,000-7.6%$247/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2158600 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Listing removed$410,000$267/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2149880 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listed for sale$410,000+134.3%$267/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2149880 Report a problem
    7/31/2014Sold$175,000-2.7%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2014Price change$179,900-10%$117/sqft
    Source: Cummings & Co. Realtors #BC8295995 Report a problem
    2/1/2014Price change$199,900-4.8%$130/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #BC8213062 Report a problem
    10/30/2013Listed for sale$209,900-4.5%$137/sqft
    4/11/2013Listing removed$219,900$143/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #BC7988627 Report a problem
    3/3/2013Price change$219,900-4.3%$143/sqft
    1/10/2013Listed for sale$229,900-8%$150/sqft
    7/7/2009Sold$250,000$163/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,119 +47.3%$320,000 +11.6%
    2024$3,474 +13.2%$286,667 +13.2%
    2023$3,070 +15.2%$253,333 +15.2%
    2022$2,666 +3.1%$220,000 +3.1%
    2021$2,586 +3.2%$213,333 +3.2%
    2020$2,505 +3.3%$206,667 +3.3%
    2019$2,424 +9.1%$200,000 +9.1%
    2018$2,222 +10%$183,333 +10%
    2017$2,020 -35.8%$166,667 +11.1%
    2016$3,147 $150,000
    2015$3,147 $150,000
    2014$3,147 $150,000 -28.6%
    2013-- $210,000
    2012-- $210,000
    2011-- $210,000 -15.6%
    2010-- $248,720 -25.1%
    2009-- $332,000 +17.7%
    2008-- $282,000 +21.6%
    2007-- $232,000 +4.8%
    2006-- $221,332 +5.1%
    2005-- $210,666 +5.3%
    2004-- $200,000
    2003-- $200,000
    2002-- $200,000
    2001-- $200,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21208