23311 Point Lookout Rd, Leonardtown, MD 20650
Home value
$340,200
$323,000 - $357,000
$1,811/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,811/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,811/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,031/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,031/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
JW Abney 240-725-4321,
RE/MAX One
Lauren Garner
EXP Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Features: Attached Bathroom, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Vinyl, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Electric Cooking, Lighting - Ceiling, Lighting - LED
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Dry Wall
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Laminate, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,056
- Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,056
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Driveway, Off Street
- Uncovered spaces: 8
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Flood Lights, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade
- Parcel number: 1903001458
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: On Site Septic
- Water: Well
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Leonardtown
- Subdivision: Leonardtown
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Sold | $340,000+1.5%$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Contingent | $335,000$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $335,000+116.1%$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2018 | Sold | $155,000-13.4%$147/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2018 | Pending sale | $179,000$170/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX 100 #1000978553 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2017 | Price change | $179,000-3%$170/sqft |
Source: Re/Max 100 #1000978553 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2017 | Price change | $184,500-2.8%$175/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX 100 #SM10065464 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2017 | Listed for sale | $189,900$180/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX 100 #SM10065464 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,760 +24.1% | $240,800 +3.9% |
| 2024 | $2,224 +4.1% | $231,733 +4.1% |
| 2023 | $2,137 +4.2% | $222,667 +4.2% |
| 2022 | $2,050 +3% | $213,600 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,990 +3.1% | $207,333 +3.1% |
| 2020 | $1,930 +3.2% | $201,067 +3.2% |
| 2019 | $1,870 +0.5% | $194,800 +0.5% |
| 2018 | $1,860 -0.4% | $193,800 +0.5% |
| 2017 | $1,868 +11.2% | $192,800 +0.5% |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $191,800 +1.1% |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $189,700 +1.1% |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $187,600 +1.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $185,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $185,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $185,500 -23.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $241,160 +15.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $209,486 +17.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $177,813 +21.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $146,140 +9.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $133,556 +10.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $120,973 +11.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $108,390 +1.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $106,732 +1.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $105,076 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $103,420 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 20650