Welcome to 23315 Nameless Road - a custom, multi-generational estate set on three private, unrestricted acres. Surrounded by mature trees & sweeping Texas Hill Country views, this unique property features two homes: a five-bedroom main residence + a separate two-bedroom guest house. Offering exceptional space, privacy, and upscale finishes, it’s an ideal setup for a home business, guests, or flexible multi-family living. As you enter the main residence, soaring ceilings & timeless finishes welcome you inside. The great room serves as the heart of the home, featuring warm-toned flooring, a striking stone fireplace, & expansive floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the space with natural light and frame the surrounding landscape. The open-concept kitchen is thoughtfully designed with rich stone countertops, an oversized island with bar seating, & built-in stainless appliances. The owner’s suite offers a private retreat with elegant tray ceilings & bay windows overlooking the serene yard. The spa-like ensuite includes an oversized double vanity, soaking tub, walk-in shower, & spacious closet providing secondary access to the well-appointed laundry room. Also on the main level, a secondary bedroom with attached full bath is perfect for guests, along with a bright office featuring built-in shelving & additional closet space. Upstairs, you’ll find a flexible open living area, media room, three additional bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. Outside, a large covered patio with vaulted ceilings invites you to unwind, with plenty of room for a pool or expanded outdoor living. Guest House/Casita: Completed in 2023, this 2-bedroom guest house includes its own electric meter and modern open floor plan—ideal for rental income or visiting guests. No HOA, no restrictions, and low tax rate! Just 2 miles from daily conveniences, this property offers serene country living with easy access to local amenities.
Active
Price cut: $74K (5/1)
$1,325,000
23315 Nameless Rd, Leander, TX 78641
7beds
5,440sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2015
3.24 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$244/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Striking stone fireplaceTimeless finishesExpansive floor-to-ceiling windowsBuilt-in stainless appliancesWarm-toned flooringGreat roomNatural light
- 99 days |
- 1,140 |
- 65 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Adelina Rotar (512)448-4111,
Keller Williams Realty
Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 603597
Originating MLS: Four Rivers Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Multiple Living Areas, Multiple Dining Areas, Other, Recessed Lighting, See Remarks, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Attic: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Stone, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 5,440 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Other, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, See Remarks
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Security
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 3.24 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 353101
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Not Connected (at lot), Public Sewer, Septic Tank
- Water: Not Connected (at lot)
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $244/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,727,117
- Annual tax amount: $17,188
- Date on market: 2/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 100 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $1,325,000-5.3%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $1,399,000-2.5%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $1,435,000-4.3%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000-15.7%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Listing removed | $1,778,995$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Price change | $1,778,995-0.1%$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Price change | $1,779,9950%$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Price change | $1,780,000-4.8%$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,868,794$344/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Listing removed | $1,868,794$344/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Price change | $1,868,794-6%$344/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Price change | $1,988,794-5.2%$366/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Price change | $2,097,875-3.2%$386/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2025 | Price change | $2,168,320-3.5%$399/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,248,000-8%$413/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2024 | Listing removed | $2,442,446$449/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,442,446$449/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,188 +10.9% | $1,048,551 +10% |
| 2024 | $15,500 +101.1% | $953,228 +85.4% |
| 2023 | $7,707 -9.9% | $514,093 +10% |
| 2022 | $8,551 | $467,357 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $424,870 +10% |
| 2020 | $7,590 -0.5% | $386,245 |
| 2019 | $7,627 -4.9% | $386,245 -2.3% |
| 2018 | $8,021 | $395,369 +0.8% |
| 2017 | $8,021 +415% | $392,289 +96.3% |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $199,861 +193.7% |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $68,040 |
| 2014 | $1,557 | $68,040 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78641