Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $429,400

    2332 Spruce Shadows Ln, Raleigh, NC 27614

    3beds
    2baths
    2,135sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $429,400 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $2,212 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $429,400

    $408,000 - $451,000

    $2,212/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,212/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,212/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,584/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,584/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    All fresh paint in this charming 3 BR with large owners suite plus bonus room, 2 1/2 BA home with hard wood floors on entire first floor, granite counter top, deck, private fenced flat back yard that backs up to trees and a field where neighbors gather to play ball, lots of storage, neighborhood pool and clubhouse, two car garage. Walk to shops, schools, YMCA. Pets welcome. Fresh paint on mailbox, new garage door and smoke detectors Small dogs and cats negotiable with pet fee Renter pays utilities, no smoking/no vaping Laundry room available Air conditioning Deck Hardwood floors on first floor Dishwasher Two car garage

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,135 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1729855809

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $55 monthly

DateEventPrice
    9/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/25/2022Price change$2,300-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/19/2022Price change$2,400-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/4/2022Listed for rent$2,450+88.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/10/2012Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Spencer Properties #1857496 Report a problem
    11/7/2012Price change$1,300-13.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Spencer Properties #1857496 Report a problem
    10/21/2012Listed for rent$1,500+3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Spencer Properties #1857496 Report a problem
    10/11/2012Sold$180,500-5%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/2012Listed for sale$190,000-9.5%$89/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #1848874 Report a problem
    8/7/2011Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #1790801 Report a problem
    7/16/2011Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #1790801 Report a problem
    7/13/2011Listing removed$210,000$98/sqft
    Source: Advantage #1782250 Report a problem
    6/27/2011Price change$210,000-2.3%$98/sqft
    Source: Advantage #1782250 Report a problem
    5/22/2011Price change$215,000-2.3%$101/sqft
    Source: Advantage #1782250 Report a problem
    5/6/2011Listed for sale$220,000+15.2%$103/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #1782250 Report a problem
    12/20/2002Sold$191,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,720 +0.4%$424,276
    2024$3,705 +24.1%$424,276 +56%
    2023$2,985 +7.6%$272,025
    2022$2,774 +4%$272,025
    2021$2,667 +1.8%$272,025
    2020$2,618 -0.2%$272,025 +21.1%
    2019$2,623 $224,568
    2018$2,623 +11.3%$224,568
    2017$2,356 +2.1%$224,568
    2016$2,308 -7.5%$224,568 -6%
    2015$2,495 +5.4%$239,011
    2014$2,367 $239,011
    2013-- $239,011
    2012-- $239,011
    2011-- $239,011
    2010-- $239,011
    2009-- $239,011
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Raleigh