Back on the market after buyers failure to perform! Sellers will contribute $10,000 towards buyers closing costs with a full priced offer, and quick close!! Discover this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood in the heart of Kissimmee. Featuring an updated kitchen, updated bathrooms, and a complete repipe just 2 years ago, this home offers peace of mind and modern comfort. The stylish kitchen boasts contemporary finishes and ample storage. The roof is only 7 years old as well. Step outside to enjoy a spacious backyard overlooking the water perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, a growing family, or an investor, this home offers an unbeatable combination of value and location. Prime Location: Just minutes from world-famous attractions including Walt Disney World, Universal Orlando, and SeaWorld, with nearby access to The Loop Shopping Center, top-rated restaurants, golf courses, and scenic nature trails. Commuting is a breeze with close proximity to major highways like 417, 528, and I-4. Don’t miss this move-in-ready gem—schedule your private showing today and experience the best of Central Florida living!
Pending
Price cut: $999 (4/25)
$299,000
2333 Pebble Brook Rd, Kissimmee, FL 34741
3beds
1,393sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1989
4,095 Square Feet Lot
$294,700 Zestimate®
$215/sqft
$44/mo HOA
What's special
Contemporary finishesSpacious backyardQuiet established neighborhoodAmple storageOverlooking the waterStylish kitchenUpdated bathrooms
- 218 days |
- 1,037 |
- 102 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Chris Courtney 407-406-0506,
DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC 407-704-0780
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6353380
Originating MLS: Lake and Sumter

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x9
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x12
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Hardwood
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,856
- Total interior livable area: 1,393 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Details: Garage Dimensions: 10x08
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Other
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Water view: Water
Lot
- Size: 4,095 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 172529199300011130
- Zoning: KSRP
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Completed
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: PLANTATION
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $44 monthly
- HOA name: Association Management Group of Central Fl
- HOA phone: 407-847-9950
Location
- Region: Kissimmee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $215/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $240,800
- Annual tax amount: $2,216
- Date on market: 10/17/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 163 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$294,700
$280,000 - $309,000
$2,152/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Pending sale | $299,000$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $299,000-0.3%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Pending sale | $299,999$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $299,999-3.2%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Price change | $310,000-1.6%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $315,000+59.9%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2019 | Sold | $197,000-6.1%$141/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #O5792696 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2019 | Pending sale | $209,900$151/sqft |
Source: ALLIANZ REALTY LLC #O5792696 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2019 | Listed for sale | $209,900$151/sqft |
Source: ALLIANZ REALTY LLC #O5792696 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2019 | Listing removed | $209,900$151/sqft |
Source: ALLIANZ REALTY LLC #O5792696 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $209,900$151/sqft |
Source: ALLIANZ REALTY LLC #O5792696 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2019 | Pending sale | $209,900$151/sqft |
Source: ALLIANZ REALTY LLC #O5792696 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2019 | Price change | $209,900-2.4%$151/sqft |
Source: ALLIANZ REALTY LLC #O5792696 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2019 | Listed for sale | $215,000+87%$154/sqft |
Source: ALLIANZ REALTY LLC #O5792696 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2015 | Sold | $115,000-4.2%$83/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #S4812192 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2015 | Listed for sale | $120,000$86/sqft |
Source: LA ROSA REALTY, LLC #S4812192 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2015 | Pending sale | $120,000$86/sqft |
Source: LA ROSA REALTY, LLC #S4812192 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2015 | Listed for sale | $120,000$86/sqft |
Source: LA ROSA REALTY, LLC #S4812192 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2015 | Pending sale | $120,000$86/sqft |
Source: LA ROSA REALTY, LLC #S4812192 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2015 | Listed for sale | $120,000+9.2%$86/sqft |
Source: LA ROSA REALTY, LLC #S4812192 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2014 | Sold | $109,900$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2014 | Listed for sale | $109,900+89.5%$79/sqft |
Source: Weichert Hallmark #S4727789 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2010 | Sold | $58,000-69.5%$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2005 | Sold | $190,000+148.4%$136/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/1998 | Sold | $76,500$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,309 +2.9% | $240,800 0% |
| 2023 | $2,244 +3.9% | $240,900 +19.9% |
| 2022 | $2,159 +1.4% | $201,000 +11.4% |
| 2021 | $2,129 +1% | $180,500 +14.2% |
| 2020 | $2,108 -13.1% | $158,000 +13.1% |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $139,700 +9.4% |
| 2018 | $2,425 +8.6% | $127,700 +20.2% |
| 2017 | $2,233 +11.3% | $106,200 +10.3% |
| 2016 | $2,006 +9.1% | $96,300 +13.2% |
| 2015 | $1,839 +10.8% | $85,100 +6.8% |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $79,700 +35.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $58,800 +12.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $52,300 -8.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $57,000 -21.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $72,900 -22.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $93,800 -42% |
| 2008 | -- | $161,600 -2% |
| 2007 | -- | $164,900 +38.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $119,000 +12.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $105,500 +26.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $83,600 |
| 2003 | -- | $83,600 +14.2% |
| 2002 | $978 +2.2% | $73,202 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $958 +2.8% | $72,049 +3% |
| 2000 | $931 | $69,950 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Plantation