Unlock the potential of this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property located in North Charleston's 29406 corridor--an exceptional opportunity for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to design a home tailored to their vision. Set on a spacious lot with mature trees, this property offers a strong foundation and flexible layout ready for transformation.Inside, you'll find a functional floor plan, and generously sized living spaces filled with natural light. The kitchen and baths present a blank canvas for customization. With renovation already started in areas of the home, this property is primed for completion--ideal for those seeking to add value and maximize return. Whether you're envisioning a stylish primary residence or a profitable investment, the potential here is undeniable.Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, and dining, this is a rare chance to create something truly special in an established North Charleston location. Bring your vision and make it your own.
Active contingent
$235,000
2334 Midland Park Rd, Charleston, SC 29406
3beds
1,220sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1966
0.46 Acres Lot
$233,400 Zestimate®
$193/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Functional floor plan
- 35 days |
- 1,300 |
- 86 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
EXP Realty LLC
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26009868
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Dining Room, Utility Room, Family, Formal Living, Separate Dining, Utility
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Ceiling - Smooth, Tray Ceiling(s), Formal Living
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,220
- Total interior livable area: 1,220 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Features: 0 - .5 Acre, Level, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 4781500004
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Charleston Water Service, Dominion Energy
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Pinewood Vista
Location
- Region: Charleston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $193/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $60,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,269
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
- Listing terms: Any
Estimated market value
$233,400
$222,000 - $245,000
$2,237/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Contingent | $235,000$193/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #26009868 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $235,000-7.8%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listing removed | $255,000$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $255,000-3.8%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000+341.7%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2021 | Sold | $60,000+51.9%$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2012 | Sold | $39,500-31.9%$32/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2004 | Sold | $58,000$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,269 +2.2% | $3,600 |
| 2023 | $1,241 +6.4% | $3,600 |
| 2022 | $1,167 +0.7% | $3,600 |
| 2021 | $1,158 +18.1% | $3,600 +20.8% |
| 2020 | $981 | $2,980 +15.1% |
| 2019 | $981 | $2,590 |
| 2017 | $981 +17.5% | $2,590 |
| 2016 | $835 +2.7% | $2,590 |
| 2015 | $813 +3% | $2,590 |
| 2014 | $789 | -- |
| 2011 | $789 -18.4% | -- |
| 2010 | $968 -2.2% | $3,440 |
| 2009 | $990 +6.6% | $3,440 |
| 2008 | $929 +9.6% | $3,440 |
| 2006 | $847 -1.1% | $3,440 |
| 2005 | $857 +863% | $3,440 +74.6% |
| 2004 | $89 | $1,970 |
| 2003 | $89 | $1,970 |
| 2002 | $89 | $1,970 +17.3% |
| 2000 | $89 | $1,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29406