2334 Mitchellville Rd, Bowie, MD 20716
Home value
$380,000
$342,000 - $422,000
$2,742/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,742/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,742/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,424/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,424/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ayodele Eniafe 301-440-2052,
Fairfax Realty Premier
Margaret Robert, 619024
Homesource United
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 520
Heating
- Heat Pump, Central
Cooling
- Heat Pump, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Energy Efficient Appliances, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: In Basement, Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit
Features
- Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Combination Dining/Living, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
- Doors: Sliding Glass
- Windows: Energy Efficient
- Basement: Connecting Stairway,Finished,Heated,Improved,Exterior Entry,Rear Entrance,Space For Rooms,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,640
- Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,120
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned, Other
- Details: Assigned Parking
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1,600 sqft
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade
- Parcel number: 17070753004
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available, Cable Available, Sewer Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $208 quarterly
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Parking Fee, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
- Association name: LAKE VILLAGE MANOR HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $360,000-8.6%$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Contingent | $394,000$352/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $394,000$352/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Contingent | $394,000$352/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $394,000-1.3%$352/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2025 | Listing removed | $399,000$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,000+5.3%$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2025 | Listing removed | $379,000$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2025 | Contingent | $379,000$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $379,000$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2025 | Contingent | $379,000$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $379,000+8.3%$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2022 | Listing removed | $350,000$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $350,000+118.8%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2017 | Listing removed | $1,800$2/sqft |
Source: Fairfax Realty, Inc. #PG9965823 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,800$2/sqft |
| 1/23/2013 | Listing removed | $1,800$2/sqft |
Source: Fairfax Realty,Inc. #PG7948185 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2012 | Price change | $1,800-2.7%$2/sqft |
| 10/17/2012 | Listed for rent | $1,850$2/sqft |
| 11/5/2011 | Listing removed | $1,850$2/sqft |
Source: Fairfax Realty,Inc. #PG7708127 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,850$2/sqft |
| 6/25/2009 | Sold | $160,000-11.1%$143/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2009 | Listed for sale | $179,900+16.1%$161/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2009 | Sold | $154,994-19.5%$138/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2009 | Listed for sale | $192,500-19.8%$172/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2008 | Sold | $240,000+135.3%$214/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2001 | Sold | $102,000-16.4%$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2000 | Sold | $122,000$109/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,222 +31.4% | $303,600 +5.6% |
| 2024 | $3,975 +6.4% | $287,600 +5.9% |
| 2023 | $3,737 +7% | $271,600 +6.3% |
| 2022 | $3,492 +5% | $255,600 +4.5% |
| 2021 | $3,325 +5.1% | $244,500 +4.8% |
| 2020 | $3,165 +8.2% | $233,400 +14.3% |
| 2019 | $2,925 | $204,233 |
| 2018 | -- | $204,233 +9.7% |
| 2017 | $3,150 +4.5% | $186,167 +10.7% |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $168,100 |
| 2015 | $3,015 | $168,100 |
| 2014 | $3,015 | $168,100 -8.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $183,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $183,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $183,500 -24.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $242,700 -0.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $243,540 +20.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $202,460 +25.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $161,380 +10.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $145,910 +11.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $130,440 +13.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $114,970 |
| 2003 | -- | $114,970 +3.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $111,380 +6.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $104,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 20716