Skip main navigation
Sold for $260,000
Street View
  • $260,000

    2334 Overton Road APT A4, Augusta, GA

    2beds
    2,076sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $262,000 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $1,801 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $262,000

    $238,000 - $286,000

    $1,801/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,801/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,801/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,260/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,260/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great location! Close to Washington Rd, Major intersections, Augusta National & more. Beautiful Single story spacious end unit condo is recently updated & ready for you to call it home. It is located in well established Augusta Neighborhood. Enter home through a private courtyard. Spacious Living rm with Fireplace & wall unit built ins & has access to back patio. You also have a great rm for more entertaining space & a dining area with access to patio as well. Large guest rm w/ double closets, guest bath. Large Owners suite features built-ins, double closets and ensuite w/walk in tile shower. You have a 26x10 back patio that overlooks the courtyard perfect for entertaining. HOA fee of $225/month covers all exterior maintenance & grounds upkeep Great Masters Rental potential for extra income. Conveniently located to shopping, medical , dining, entertaining, & more Call today

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jefferson DeFoor 706-836-2461,

    Defoor Realty,

    Teresa McDaniel 706-825-2382,

    Defoor Realty

    Bought with:

    Jefferson DeFoor, 336253

    Defoor Realty

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98175334MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 21 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 8
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, Built-in Features
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,076
    • Total interior livable area: 2,076 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Shared Driveway, Parking Pad
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Dimensions: .15
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0264024040

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $2,700 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2024Sold$260,000-13%$125/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98175334 Report a problem
    2/21/2024Pending sale$299,000$144/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #523103 Report a problem
    12/1/2023Listed for sale$299,000+49.5%$144/sqft
    8/24/2023Sold$200,000+49.9%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/3/2017Sold$133,402+16%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/24/2002Sold$115,000-3.8%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/1998Sold$119,500$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,974 +17.8%$93,232 +16.5%
    2024$2,525 +169.4%$80,000 -8.4%
    2023$937 +13.8%$87,304 +72.2%
    2022$824 -21.7%$50,701 -9%
    2021$1,052 +14.3%$55,731 +13.7%
    2020$920 -0.7%$49,011
    2019$927 -0.1%$49,011
    2018$928 +0.1%$49,011
    2017$927 +0%$49,011
    2016$927 $49,011
    2015$927 +0.1%$49,011
    2014$926 $49,011
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Summerville