Great neighborhood, A rated schools, corner location, close to shopping, dinning and markets. Club house. 20 min drive to the beach. All bathrooms and kitchen upgraded, new A/C.
Owner pays for Basic Cable. Renter is responsible for water and electric bills and proper maintenance of property. No smoking inside the property. Lease for a year minimum. Parking space for 2 cars.
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
$3,500/mo
Fees may apply
23341 SW 55th Way APT A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
3beds
2,272sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available Mon Jun 15 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
- 1 day |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,272 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Cable included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Water not included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 00424732020000041
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2020 | Sold | $240,000-5.8%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2019 | Price change | $254,900-1.6%$112/sqft |
Source: RMD Realty #RX-10575863 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2019 | Price change | $259,000-0.4%$114/sqft |
Source: RMD Realty #RX-10575863 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2019 | Price change | $259,995-3.7%$114/sqft |
Source: RMD Realty #RX-10575863 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2019 | Listed for sale | $270,000-5.3%$119/sqft |
Source: RMD Realty #RX-10575863 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2019 | Listing removed | $285,000$125/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Boca Raton #RX-10387826 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2017 | Listed for sale | $285,000$125/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton #RX-10387826 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Sandalfoot Cove