2335 Evans Rd, Clearwater, FL 33763
Home value
$636,300
$604,000 - $668,000
$2,465/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,465/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,465/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,064/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,064/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Matthieu Benoot 727-686-0639,
BENOOT REALTY 727-944-4000
Andrew Cutrona, 3501140
BLUE PEAK REALTY LLC

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 5
Heating
- Central, Wall Units / Window Unit
Cooling
- Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Other
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,547
- Total interior livable area: 3,391 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Circular Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
- Dimensions: 102 x 155
- Features: Sidewalk
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 302816072720001390
- Zoning: R-4
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 5775
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Listing removed | $675,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $675,000-3.4%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $699,000-7.9%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $759,000+27.6%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listing removed | $800 |
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8435806 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $800+10.3% |
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8435806 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Sold | $595,000+32.5%$175/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2024 | Listing removed | $449,000-16.9%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2023 | Sold | $540,000-1.8%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2023 | Pending sale | $550,000$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $550,000+29.4%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2022 | Listed for rent | $725 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2022 | Listed for rent | $725 |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #U8181905 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2021 | Sold | $425,000-5.3%$125/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #U8123400 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2021 | Pending sale | $449,000$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2021 | Price change | $449,000-10%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2021 | Listed for sale | $499,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2021 | Pending sale | $499,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2021 | Listed for sale | $499,000+66.9%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2017 | Listing removed | $299,000$88/sqft |
Source: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC #U7826779 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2017 | Price change | $299,000-6.6%$88/sqft |
| 7/21/2017 | Listed for sale | $320,000+52.4%$94/sqft |
| 1/15/2015 | Sold | $210,000-23.6%$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2014 | Listing removed | $275,000$81/sqft |
Source: FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY (285510266) #T2700173 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2014 | Listed for sale | $275,000$81/sqft |
Source: FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY #T2700173 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,597 +14% | $470,000 +25.6% |
| 2023 | $7,542 +21.6% | $374,103 +10% |
| 2022 | $6,203 +75% | $340,094 +98.3% |
| 2021 | $3,544 +11% | $171,462 +10% |
| 2020 | $3,195 +51.9% | $155,875 +10.8% |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $140,648 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,104 +0.8% | $138,026 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,088 -2.5% | $135,187 -1.6% |
| 2016 | $2,141 +49.8% | $137,349 +125.3% |
| 2015 | $1,430 -32.2% | $60,951 -33.9% |
| 2014 | $2,110 -3.7% | $92,254 -0.1% |
| 2013 | $2,191 +7.1% | $92,324 +1.1% |
| 2012 | $2,046 | $91,332 -16.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $109,844 -0.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $110,649 -6.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $118,536 -20.4% |
| 2008 | $3,006 | $149,000 -11.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $168,600 +26.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $133,100 +11.1% |
| 2004 | $2,712 +47.9% | $119,800 +48.6% |
| 2003 | $1,834 +43.3% | $80,600 +37.5% |
| 2002 | $1,280 | $58,600 +2.1% |
| 2001 | $1,280 +20.1% | $57,400 +18.4% |
| 2000 | $1,066 | $48,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33763