Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $235,000

    2336 Fair Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    1,492sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $276,500 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $2,361 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $276,500

    $249,000 - $307,000

    $2,361/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,524/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,524/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 4 sided brick home in a great location. Refinished hardwood floors, updated kitchen, fresh paint, corner lot with plenty of yard space, and much more. Shopping, expressway, and parks nearby. Downtown and airport are within minutes. Great opportunity for an investor or owner occupant. Hurry!! This one will not last long!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James Carswell 678-480-7409,

    Keller Williams Chattahoochee

    Bought with:

    Jennifer DeBarr, 421614

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 20142847MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,492
    • Total interior livable area: 1,492 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,492
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15 139 05 001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1956

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Near Public Transport
    Location
    • Region: Decatur
    • Subdivision: Tilson Park

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2026Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2026Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/2/2024Listing removed$429,000$288/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7387660 Report a problem
    10/26/2024Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10395825 Report a problem
    10/15/2024Listed for rent$2,400+65.5%$2/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10395825 Report a problem
    8/1/2024Price change$429,000-2.2%$288/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10300614 Report a problem
    6/29/2024Price change$438,500-0.1%$294/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10300614 Report a problem
    6/25/2024Price change$439,000-2.2%$294/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10300614 Report a problem
    5/16/2024Listed for sale$449,000+91.1%$301/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10300614 Report a problem
    12/29/2023Sold$235,000-9.6%$158/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20142847 Report a problem
    11/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/28/2023Pending sale$259,900$174/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7265840 Report a problem
    11/20/2023Price change$259,900-3.7%$174/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7265840 Report a problem
    11/13/2023Price change$269,900-3.6%$181/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7265840 Report a problem
    11/6/2023Price change$279,900-3.4%$188/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20142847 Report a problem
    11/2/2023Listed for sale$289,900$194/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20142847 Report a problem
    10/31/2023Pending sale$289,900$194/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20142847 Report a problem
    10/24/2023Price change$289,900-12.1%$194/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20142847 Report a problem
    9/30/2023Pending sale$329,900$221/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7265840 Report a problem
    8/25/2023Price change$329,900+10%$221/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20142847 Report a problem
    8/25/2023Price change$1,450-13.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/24/2023Listed for sale$299,900+1042.5%$201/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20142847 Report a problem
    8/4/2023Price change$1,675-15.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2023Listed for rent$1,975+41.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2020Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Amsterdam Holdings Report a problem
    7/26/2020Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Amsterdam Holdings Report a problem
    6/12/2012Sold$26,250$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,634 +0.6%$94,600 +0.6%
    2024$4,605 +16.4%$94,000 +17%
    2023$3,955 +11%$80,360 +11.1%
    2022$3,562 +13.7%$72,320 +15.7%
    2021$3,132 +69.7%$62,520 +88.3%
    2020$1,845 0%$33,200
    2019$1,845 -0.2%$33,200 -3.9%
    2018$1,849 +4.8%$34,560 +14.3%
    2017$1,763 +28.3%$30,240 +11.7%
    2016$1,375 $27,080 +67.6%
    2014$1,375 $16,160 +54.1%
    2013-- $10,488 -3.6%
    2012-- $10,880 -42.2%
    2011-- $18,816 -49%
    2010$581 $36,920
    2009$581 +0.6%$36,920 -20.6%
    2008$577 -1.1%$46,520
    2007$584 $46,520
    2006$584 -50.1%$46,520
    2005$1,169 +1.6%$46,520
    2004$1,151 +43.7%$46,520 +33.4%
    2003$801 +29.4%$34,880 +13.2%
    2002$619 +47.2%$30,800
    2001$421 $30,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee