Welcome home to this beautifully maintained single-level residence tucked into a peaceful Oceanside neighborhood! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,251 square feet of comfortable living space, newer roof, solar and update kitchen and bathrooms, this home delivers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and incredible outdoor living. Situated on an expansive 0.29-acre lot, this property is a rare find for the area, offering space, privacy, and endless possibilities. The backyard is truly the star of the show, your own private retreat featuring a sparkling pool, generous outdoor entertaining space, and room to garden, play, relax, or create the backyard oasis of your dreams. Whether hosting summer gatherings or enjoying a quiet evening at home, this outdoor setting is something special. Inside, the thoughtfully designed single-level layout offers easy everyday living with a warm and welcoming feel. Tucked at the end of a cul-de-sac in an established neighborhood, this home offers both privacy and convenience. Complete with a 2-car garage and located close to schools, shopping, dining, and all that North County has to offer, this is the kind of property that doesn’t come around often.
For sale
$1,025,000
2337 Fallingleaf Rd, Oceanside, CA 92056
3beds
1,215sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
0.29 Acres Lot
$1,006,200 Zestimate®
$844/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Sparkling poolWarm and welcoming feelThoughtfully designed single-level layoutNewer roofSingle-level residenceGenerous outdoor entertaining space
- 1 hour |
- 122 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shannon Dempsey DRE #01935676 951-764-5606,
AllView Real Estate,
Connie Malkiewicz DRE #01495749 760-497-2593,
Brush Real Estate Services Inc
Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 260011563
Originating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,215
- Total interior livable area: 1,215 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: 1 Story
- Pool features: Private
- Has spa: Yes
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1624922500
- Zoning: R-1:SINGLE
- Zoning description: R-1:SINGLE
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $844/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $229,426
- Annual tax amount: $2,603
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA
Estimated market value
$1,006,200
$956,000 - $1.06M
$3,897/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,025,000+659.3%$844/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/1994 | Sold | $135,000-8.5%$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/1993 | Sold | $147,500$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 +6% | $229,426 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,457 +2.5% | $224,928 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,397 +0.3% | $220,519 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,389 +2.3% | $216,196 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,336 +0.4% | $211,958 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,327 +5.5% | $209,785 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,206 +1.1% | $205,673 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,181 +1.9% | $201,641 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,140 +2.5% | $197,688 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,088 +0.4% | $193,813 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,079 +2.5% | $190,903 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $187,164 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $186,319 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $182,667 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $179,086 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $177,748 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $178,171 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $174,678 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $171,254 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $167,897 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $164,606 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $161,380 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $158,423 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $155,318 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $152,273 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$6,053/mo
Principal & interest
$5054
Property taxes
$999
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Peacock