Skip main navigation
Sold for $191,400
Street View
  • $191,400

    2338 Coco Rd, Columbia, SC 29210

    4beds
    2baths
    1,570sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $212,000 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $1,785 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $212,000

    $201,000 - $223,000

    $1,785/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,785/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,785/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,095/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,095/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice brick ranch home in kingswood subdivision. Convenient to shopping, dining and only minutes away from interstate access. needs repairs/updates throughout home, but great potential- formal l/r with hardwood flooring, this is a fannie mae homepath property

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,570 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 075060208

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/11/2023Sold$191,400-7.1%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/23/2023Pending sale$206,000$131/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #567628 Report a problem
    8/8/2023Contingent$206,000$131/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #567628 Report a problem
    8/1/2023Listed for sale$206,000+3%$131/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #567628 Report a problem
    7/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Consolidated MLS #556902 Report a problem
    7/7/2023Listed for sale$200,000$127/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #556902 Report a problem
    6/8/2023Pending sale$200,000$127/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #556902 Report a problem
    5/31/2023Price change$200,000-9.1%$127/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #556902 Report a problem
    5/12/2023Price change$220,000-1.8%$140/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #556902 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Price change$224,000-0.4%$143/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #556902 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Price change$225,000-10%$143/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #556902 Report a problem
    2/9/2023Listed for sale$250,000+614.3%$159/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #556902 Report a problem
    5/14/2012Sold$35,000-17.5%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2012Price change$42,400-5.6%$27/sqft
    Source: Homepath #303568 Report a problem
    2/14/2012Price change$44,900-10%$29/sqft
    Source: Homepath #303568 Report a problem
    1/7/2012Listed for sale$49,900+1896%$32/sqft
    Source: Homepath #303568 Report a problem
    7/22/2011Sold$2,500-96.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/2005Sold$79,900$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$2,579 +0.4%$5,000
    2021$2,568 -0.5%$5,000
    2020$2,581 +1%$5,000
    2019$2,556 +6.7%$5,000 +6.8%
    2018$2,395 $4,680
    2017$2,395 +2.8%$4,680
    2016$2,330 +1.7%$4,680
    2015$2,290 +1.4%$4,680 -94%
    2014$2,259 +1.9%$78,000 +1566.7%
    2013$2,217 $4,680 -13.7%
    2012-- $5,420 +49.7%
    2011-- $3,620
    2010-- $3,620
    2009-- $3,620 +15.3%
    2008-- $3,140
    2007-- $3,140
    2006-- $3,140 +14.2%
    2005-- $2,750 +14.6%
    2004-- $2,400
    2003-- $2,400
    2002-- $2,400
    2000-- $2,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Saint Andrews