Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,499/mo

    Fees may apply

    2339 Chalet Gardens Rd #4, Madison, WI 53711

    2beds
    895sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Beautifully renovated apartmentPeaceful and serene environmentTwo bedroomsCozy and inviting spaceOne bathroomQuiet residential neighborhood
    Welcome to Haven Park in Fitchburg, WI! This beautifully renovated apartment offers two bedrooms and one bathroom, perfect for those seeking a cozy and inviting space to call home. Located conveniently in a quiet residential neighborhood with easy access to all that Madison has to offer. Enjoy plenty of green space surrounding the property, providing a peaceful and serene environment. Haven Park is pet friendly! Your furry friends are welcome to join you in your new home. Our Haven Park units are leasing fast reserve yours now and enjoy your first month free! This is a beautiful lower-level unit. This is a lower level unit. *Additional fees will apply per lease agreement* Pictures not exact but very similar. Monthly Amenity Fee - $35/m - Common area cleaning and maintenance - Parking area monitoring and upkeep - Preventative pest control services - General community maintenance and cleanliness Additional amenities: -Surface lot parking $29.99/m Enrollment Charge - $249.99 (1x Charge) - Lease preparation, auditing, and processing - Move-in scheduling and coordination - Resident onboarding and portal setup - Property orientation and move-in support - Lock and access coordination
    86 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 895 sqft

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Price change$1,499-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2026Price change$1,599+14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/19/2025Price change$1,399-3.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2025Price change$1,449+3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2025Price change$1,399-3.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2025Price change$1,449+3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2025Price change$1,399+7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/4/2025Price change$1,299-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2025Price change$1,399+3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2025Price change$1,349-3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2025Price change$1,399+12%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/29/2025Price change$1,249-21.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/19/2025Price change$1,599+23.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2025Price change$1,299-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2025Price change$1,399+3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2025Price change$1,349-10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2025Price change$1,499+7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2025Price change$1,399-12.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2025Price change$1,599+6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/14/2025Price change$1,499-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2025Listed for rent$1,599+6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2025Listing removed$1,499$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2025Price change$1,499-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2025Price change$1,599+6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2025Listed for rent$1,499$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 53711