Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $949/mo

    Fees may apply

    2339 Rohs Street, APT 1F, 2339 Rohs St, Cincinnati, OH 45219

    1beds
    570sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Thu Aug 13 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    On street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    On-site laundryGranite countertopsRecently renovated
    This 1-bedroom apartment is recently renovated with on-site laundry and is located just a short walk away from UC Campus! Key Features Include: - Recently Renovated - Granite Countertops - On-Site Laundry - Out Door Space/Yard - Pet Friendly Professionally managed by Peak Property Group. We are proud to offer friendly professional service, 24/7 maintenance, online rent payment, and online resident portals for easy communications. *Please note furniture is not included with the unit* AMENITIES: * Pet Friendly * On-Site Laundry * Renovated * Granite Countertops * Yard By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
    105 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 570 sqft

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Price change$949-2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2026Price change$975-2.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Price change$999-4.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2026Price change$1,050-4.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/20/2025Price change$1,095+4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/17/2025Listed for rent$1,050$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2025Listing removed$1,050$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2024Price change$1,050+17.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/4/2022Listed for rent$895+26.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/20/2021Listed for rent$710$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem

    Neighborhood: CUF