Say hello to this stunning property on 4.2 acres in Haslet, TX. This property includes a main house, a guest house, and 9 car garage. Be welcomed by a custom circle drive way with mature trees lining the drive. The main house encompasses a generous 5,806 sq. ft of living space, 5 bedrooms, 3 and a half bath, and 9-car garage. The additional house provides a separate living space with privacy, 1333 sq. ft, 3 beds, 2 full baths. The main house also includes 2 dining rooms, and an office. Outside you are greeted with an incredible backyard oasis, swimming pool, spa, large sized grilling area, a basketball court, and a safe tornado shelter. Don't miss this opportunity.
For sale
Price cut: $75K (4/4)
$1,275,000
234 Bayne Rd, Haslet, TX 76052
5beds
5,806sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
4.2 Acres Lot
$1,241,000 Zestimate®
$220/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Swimming poolBasketball courtBackyard oasisTornado shelterGrilling areaCircle drive wayMature trees
- 201 days |
- 1,120 |
- 57 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Emily White 0782538 972-951-6213,
The Agency Rockwall 469-273-6813,
Logan White 0769036 409-377-4277,
The Agency Rockwall
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21098769
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Features: Built-in Features, Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Office
- Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Some Commercial Grade
Features
- Chandelier
- Has basement: Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Bedroom, Den
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 5,806 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 9
- Parking features: Converted Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 9
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Awning(s), Basketball Court, Outdoor Grill
- Pool features: Pool
Lot
- Size: 4.2 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Cabana, Guest House, Pool House
- Parcel number: 05143039
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Early American,Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic
- Utilities for property: Septic Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $220/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $878,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,659
- Date on market: 10/31/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 256 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$1,241,000
$1.18M - $1.30M
$5,022/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,275,000$220/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21098769 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Contingent | $1,275,000$220/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21098769 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $1,275,000-5.6%$220/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21098769 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $1,350,000-3.5%$233/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21098769 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $1,399,000-1.8%$241/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21098769 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Price change | $1,425,000-1.7%$245/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21098769 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Price change | $1,450,000-3.3%$250/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21098769 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000$258/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21098769 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Listing removed | $1,500,000$258/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21039435 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000$258/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21039435 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Listing removed | $1,500,000$258/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20437057 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Price change | $1,500,000-3.2%$258/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20437057 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Price change | $1,550,000-3.1%$267/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20437057 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2025 | Price change | $1,600,000-3%$276/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20437057 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2024 | Price change | $1,650,000-2.9%$284/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20437057 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,700,000-8.1%$293/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20437057 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20203134 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2023 | Price change | $1,850,000-5.1%$319/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20203134 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2023 | Price change | $1,950,000-2.5%$336/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20203134 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $2,000,000+15.9%$344/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20203134 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2022 | Listing removed | $1,725,000$297/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20035976 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2022 | Price change | $1,725,000-6.8%$297/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20035976 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2022 | Price change | $1,850,000-6.3%$319/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20035976 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2022 | Price change | $1,975,000-7.1%$340/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20035976 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2022 | Listed for sale | $2,125,000$366/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20035976 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,659 -3.9% | $878,000 -20% |
| 2024 | $5,887 +2.8% | $1,098,058 +26.7% |
| 2023 | $5,726 -0.9% | $866,545 +22.4% |
| 2022 | $5,778 +0.7% | $708,000 |
| 2021 | $5,736 -1.6% | $708,000 -4.2% |
| 2020 | $5,828 +0.2% | $739,100 -14.2% |
| 2019 | $5,816 +15.4% | $861,230 +34.7% |
| 2018 | $5,038 -62.3% | $639,546 -30.8% |
| 2017 | $13,377 +12.9% | $924,288 +28.1% |
| 2016 | $11,853 +3.4% | $721,685 +50.2% |
| 2015 | $11,468 | $480,500 -13.2% |
| 2014 | $11,468 | $553,400 +4% |
| 2013 | -- | $531,900 +0.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $527,000 +12.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $469,100 +17.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $399,600 -16.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $476,476 |
| 2008 | -- | $476,476 |
| 2007 | -- | $476,476 +27.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $373,227 +0.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $369,916 +19.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $309,591 -6.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $331,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $331,500 +463.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $58,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76052