**Available May 15th**
Experience modern living in this beautifully renovated home located in the heart of Shalimar, set on a spacious 0.5-acre fenced lot overlooking the golf course. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home has undergone a complete interior renovation, offering a perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality.
Step inside to find two generous living areas filled with natural light, featuring stunning vaulted ceilings with exposed beams and warm wood flooring throughout. The fully updated kitchen is a standout, complete with sleek cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a large island, and elegant finishes that is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.
The home also includes a versatile bonus space ideal for a home office, study, or flex room to suit your needs. The bathrooms have been thoughtfully upgraded with high-end finishes, including a spa-like walk-in shower.
Outside, enjoy a private backyard oasis with a pool and covered patio, all set against peaceful golf course views ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. Enjoy hassle-free living with pool and lawn service included in the monthly rent
This home offers a rare combination of modern upgrades, spacious living, and an unbeatable location.
**Small pets considered with owner approval
Obligo:
Cut the Upfront Costs Move In Without a Security Deposit
We've partnered with Obligo to help qualified renters save money when it matters most.
*All pets are registered via pet screening, and all assistance animals are verified through the same screening process.**
**Carpet cleaning (if applicable) & Admin Fee charged **
Tenant to verify all data.
Approval is based on several factors as follows
- Rental History and Verification
- Employment History and Verification
- Credit History
House for rent
$4,700/mo
Fees may apply
234 Country Club Rd, Shalimar, FL 32579
4beds
2,460sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Fri May 15 2026
Cats, small dogs OK
What's special
Overlooking the golf courseLarge islandFully updated kitchenPeaceful golf course viewsElegant finishesSleek cabinetryComplete interior renovation
- 7 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,460 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Lawn Care included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 042S23000000100180
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Shalimar
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,700$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Sold | $330,000-13.2%$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2023 | Sold | $380,100+40.4%$155/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2023 | Sold | $270,700$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 32579