Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $274,200

    234 Gravely Rd SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    3beds
    2baths
    1,610sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $274,200 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $1,899 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $274,200

    $260,000 - $288,000

    $1,899/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,899/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,899/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,634/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,634/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Larger than it looks! This recently remodeled home is great for a growing family. Large open floor plan that goes with the flow. Brand new hardwood floors throughout the living dining and kitchen. Large bonus room can be used for a separate den. All 3 bedrooms are spacious and have plenty of closet space. Master has a walk in closet and a private bath with new tile. Spare bath is off hall and convenient to the other bedroom. The large laundry room even has space for a freezer. The back yard is a delight w ith shade trees, privacy and a large deck and screen porch! The home has a NEW Roof and NEW heating and air unit. All new appliances too. Bring your pickiest buyers for this will pass any inspection!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,610 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.69 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 066209

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Masonry
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Calhoun

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2023Sold$235,000+1.3%$146/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7192599 Report a problem
    4/1/2023Pending sale$232,000$144/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7192599 Report a problem
    3/27/2023Contingent$232,000$144/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7192599 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Listed for sale$232,000+166.7%$144/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7192599 Report a problem
    1/22/2013Sold$87,000-3.2%$54/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5058254 Report a problem
    9/13/2012Price change$89,900-2.3%$56/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty, Inc. #5058254 Report a problem
    8/30/2012Listed for sale$92,000+10.8%$57/sqft
    5/8/2012Sold$83,000-7.7%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/2012Listed for sale$89,900+156.9%$56/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIED #49990535 Report a problem
    2/22/2012Sold$35,000-7.9%$22/sqft
    Source: Carpet Capital AOR #98714 Report a problem
    12/20/2011Listed for sale$38,000-67.5%$24/sqft
    Source: Peggy Holmes Realty, Inc. #98714 Report a problem
    2/2/2006Sold$116,910+18.8%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2005Sold$98,430$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,279 +11.7%$92,280 +14.9%
    2024$2,040 +311.1%$80,280 +41.2%
    2023$496 +2.2%$56,868 +7.2%
    2022$486 +25.1%$53,028 +23.9%
    2021$388 -2.4%$42,788 -1.2%
    2020$398 $43,308
    2019$398 +6.6%$43,308 +8.3%
    2018$373 +2.1%$39,988 +6%
    2017$366 +4.2%$37,708
    2016$351 -0.2%$37,708 +1.9%
    2015$352 +1.3%$36,988 +4.9%
    2014$347 $35,261
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $39,153 -7%
    2008-- $42,087 +1.3%
    2007-- $41,563 +8.4%
    2006-- $38,345 +21.4%
    2005-- $31,574 +1.9%
    2004-- $30,974 +2%
    2003-- $30,378 +0.8%
    2002-- $30,142 +1.9%
    2001-- $29,592 +14.1%
    2000-- $25,932

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30701