Skip main navigation
Active
  • $899,900

    234 Mary Taylor Rd Road, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    5beds
    3,000sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1998
    29.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $300/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wrap around deckAbove ground poolLarge dining areaFull kitchen
    Total privacy with this well maintained 5 bedroom colonial with a wrap around deck on 29.6 acres, private , end of road setting with a stream running through part of the land. There is a separate enclosed building for year round enjoyment with a large dining area, full kitchen and a brick oven for making Pizza. Woods and open land for hunting, snowmobiling and hiking. Peaceful country living at its best. Open flat land ideal for horses. 40 x 24 pole barn great for animals. Above ground pool for extra enjoyment. 45 minutes to Ski Windham. Many upgrades throughout. Excellent Condition. PREQUALIFIED BUYERS ONLY
    317 days
    |
    179
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Foothills Realty 518-827-4792,

    Gloria Ann A Youmans 518-827-4792

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202521330MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Bedroom
      • Description: estimated off living room 1st flr
      • Level: Fourth
      • Area: 12168
      • Dimensions: 117.00 x 104.00
      Bedroom
      • Description: odd shape room with 2 beds in the pic.
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 2452528
      • Dimensions: 14512.00 x 169.00
      Bedroom
      • Description: estimated 2nd flr 3 rd bedroom
      • Level: Third
      • Area: 3042
      • Dimensions: 169.00 x 18.00
      Bedroom
      • Description: Estimated Primary Bedrm 2nd flr
      • Level: First
      • Area: 34038
      • Dimensions: 186.00 x 183.00
      Bedroom
      • Description: not measured off kitchen 1st flr
      • Level: Fifth
      Dining room
      • Description: estimated
      • Level: First
      • Area: 225
      • Dimensions: 15.00 x 15.00
      • Level: First
      • Area: 3042
      • Dimensions: 18.00 x 169.00
      Heating
      • Hot Water, Oil, Zoned
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Other, Ceiling Fan(s), Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceramic Tile Bath
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Screens, Window Coverings, Window Treatments, Wood Frames, Curtain Rods, Drapes
      • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,000
      • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,000
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 22
      • Parking features: Under Residence, Workshop in Garage, Attached, Detached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 22
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Pressure Treated Deck, Wrap Around, Deck
      • Exterior features: Other, Garden, Gas Grill, Lighting
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Meadow, Mountain(s), Pasture, Trees/Woods, Creek/Stream, Forest, Garden, Hills
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Creek/Stream
      • Waterfront features: Stream
      Lot
      • Size: 29.6 Acres
      • Features: Rolling Slope, Secluded, Level, Meadow, Mountain(s), Private, Road Frontage, Sloped, Views, Wooded, Cleared, Garden, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Other, Second Garage, Barn(s), Garage(s)
      • Parcel number: 433889 130.621
      • Zoning description: None
      • Other equipment: Fuel Tank(s)

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Drywall, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Permanent
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1998

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Middleburgh

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $300/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $155,000
      • Annual tax amount: $9,751
      • Date on market: 7/10/2025

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,298/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        7/10/2025Listed for sale$899,900+237%$300/sqft
        Source: Global MLS #202521330 Report a problem
        11/27/2007Sold$267,000+10.8%$89/sqft
        Source: Global MLS #27109613 Report a problem
        9/28/2005Sold$241,000+14.8%$80/sqft
        Source: Global MLS #25112065 Report a problem
        5/24/2005Sold$210,000-15.7%$70/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/28/2002Sold$249,000+758.6%$83/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/3/2000Sold$29,000$10/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $155,000
        2023-- $155,000
        2022-- $155,000
        2021-- $155,000
        2020-- $155,000
        2019-- $155,000
        2018-- $155,000
        2017$7,951 $155,000
        2016-- $155,000
        2015-- $155,000
        2014-- $155,000
        2013-- $155,000
        2012-- $155,000
        2011-- $155,000
        2010-- $155,000
        2009-- $155,000 -18.4%
        2008-- $190,000 +31%
        2007-- $145,000 -27.5%
        2006-- $200,000 -5.1%
        2005-- $210,800
        2004-- $210,800
        2003-- $210,800
        2002-- $210,800 +206.4%
        2001-- $68,800
        2000-- $68,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 12122

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        1 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable