Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $348,900

    234 Old Shiloh Rd, Adamsville, TN 38310

    4beds
    3,780sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    1.14 Acres Lot
    $348,900 Zestimate®
    $92/sqft
    $2,868 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,900

    $311,000 - $391,000

    $2,868/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,868/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,868/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,980/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,980/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful all brick 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located right in the town of Adamsville. Great floor plan, primary on main floor, large utility, open airy kitchen, lots of gorgeous custom cabinets, granite counters, huge island, Sonic ice maker. Large primary with step in shower, inground saltwater pool, 24x31 shop. Pool is fenced, small utility room outside could be pool house. Sitting on 1.3+ - acres.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,780 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.14 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 055IB01100000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

DateEventPrice
    2/21/2023Sold$245,000-17.8%$65/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3081400 Report a problem
    1/10/2023Contingent$297,900$79/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10137919 Report a problem
    12/29/2022Listed for sale$297,900$79/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10137919 Report a problem
    12/6/2022Contingent$297,900$79/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10137919 Report a problem
    12/5/2022Listed for sale$297,900-0.4%$79/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10137919 Report a problem
    11/21/2022Contingent$299,000$79/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10137919 Report a problem
    11/18/2022Listed for sale$299,000+14850%$79/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10137919 Report a problem
    1/17/2019Sold$2,000-99.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2017Sold$227,000-5%$60/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3083476 Report a problem
    4/26/2017Price change$239,000-2.4%$63/sqft
    Source: Savannah - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Crunk Real Estate #9988979 Report a problem
    8/26/2016Listed for sale$245,000+28.9%$65/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/3/2014Sold$190,000-4.5%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/2014Price change$199,000-16.7%$53/sqft
    Source: ERA Crunk Real Estate #3287308 Report a problem
    4/6/2013Price change$239,000-4%$63/sqft
    Source: ERA Crunk Real Estate #3236340 Report a problem
    11/23/2011Listed for sale$249,000+24.5%$66/sqft
    Source: ERA Crunk Real Estate #3236340 Report a problem
    10/21/2005Sold$200,000+69.5%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/28/2004Sold$118,000$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,504 $66,800
    2024$1,504 $66,800
    2023$1,504 -1.7%$66,800
    2022$1,530 -8.9%$66,800 +16.7%
    2021$1,679 +3.8%$57,250
    2020$1,617 $57,250
    2019$1,617 -1%$57,250 -1%
    2018$1,634 0%$57,850
    2017$1,634 +40.7%$57,850
    2016$1,161 -29.9%$57,850
    2015$1,657 +9.9%$57,850 +9.9%
    2014$1,508 $52,650
    2013-- $52,650
    2011$1,511 $52,650
    2010$1,511 $52,650
    2009-- $52,650 +7.2%
    2008$1,622 $49,125
    2007$1,622 +0.4%$49,125
    2006$1,616 +5.8%$49,125 +5.8%
    2005$1,527 +134.6%$46,425 +107.5%
    2004$651 +5.5%$22,375 +14.2%
    2003$617 $19,600 0%
    2001-- $19,609 -75%
    2000-- $78,435

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38310