Dreamy Mediterranean style residence with easy ocean access & Lake Trail access at the east & west ends of the street. Beautifully appointed with 4 bedrooms, 6.1 baths. First floor primary suite with dual closets & baths. Spacious & recently renovated open kitchen with stone & wood countertops, luxury appliances & a very cozy Santa Barbara feel. Upstairs there are 3 spacious bedrooms with Juliet balconies & ensuite baths. Beautifully situated with a resort style backyard beautifully appointed with lush plantings, a heated pool & outdoor kitchen. Two car garage, generator and roof is 5 years old. Enjoy the easy Palm Beach lifestyle in this near north-end luxury property with easy proximity to Lake Trail, the ocean beach, fine dining, shops & cultural activities.
For sale
Price cut: $650K (3/24)
$14,150,000
234 Ridgeview Dr, Palm Beach, FL 33480
4beds
4,504sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2006
0.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$3,142/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Resort style backyardHeated poolOutdoor kitchenLuxury appliancesStone and wood countertopsTwo car garageEnsuite baths
- 184 days |
- 693 |
- 41 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
SUZANNE T FRISBIE 561-373-0941,
The Corcoran Group
Source: Palm Beach BOR,MLS#: 25-1686
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 7
- Full bathrooms: 6
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Freezer, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Ice Maker, Wine Refrigerator
Features
- Central Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
- Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Stone, Carpet
- Doors: Impact Doors
- Windows: Impact Glass, Impact Glass-Full, Impact Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,119
- Total interior livable area: 4,504 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony, Sprinkler System, Built-in Barbecue
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Electric Heat, Pool Size (34 x 8)
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Waterfront features: None, Ocean Access-No Deed
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 100
Details
- Parcel number: 50434310040000930
- Zoning: R-B - Low Density Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Spanish,Mediterranean
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security System
Location
- Region: Palm Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $3,142/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $10,505,820
- Annual tax amount: $76,207
- Date on market: 11/11/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $14,150,000-4.4%$3,142/sqft |
Source: Palm Beach BOR #25-1686 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $14,800,000+305.5%$3,286/sqft |
Source: Palm Beach BOR #25-1686 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2006 | Sold | $3,650,000+231.8%$810/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2004 | Sold | $1,100,000+168.3%$244/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/1998 | Sold | $410,000$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $74,071 +2.1% | $4,957,125 +3% |
| 2023 | $72,530 -0.2% | $4,812,743 +3% |
| 2022 | $72,654 -1.7% | $4,672,566 +3% |
| 2021 | $73,896 -0.2% | $4,536,472 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $74,058 +0.6% | $4,473,838 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $73,629 | $4,373,253 +6.2% |
| 2018 | $73,629 +18.9% | $4,116,353 -1.3% |
| 2017 | $61,928 +2.3% | $4,169,630 +44.5% |
| 2016 | $60,511 +11.9% | $2,885,267 +10% |
| 2015 | $54,094 +12.8% | $2,622,970 +10% |
| 2014 | $47,958 +12.6% | $2,384,518 +10% |
| 2013 | $42,590 +17.3% | $2,167,744 +10% |
| 2012 | $36,306 -10.8% | $1,970,676 -8.7% |
| 2011 | $40,695 -2.6% | $2,159,139 -1.7% |
| 2010 | $41,796 -8.1% | $2,196,149 -11.4% |
| 2009 | $45,472 -8.3% | $2,477,781 -15% |
| 2008 | $49,581 -0.1% | $2,915,328 -1.1% |
| 2007 | $49,608 +124.6% | $2,947,257 +145.6% |
| 2006 | $22,083 | $1,200,000 +36.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $877,500 +35% |
| 2004 | $7,084 | $650,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $650,000 +23.8% |
| 2002 | $10,568 +7.9% | $525,000 +10.5% |
| 2001 | $9,796 -1.1% | $475,000 |
| 2000 | $9,901 +29.9% | $475,000 +29.1% |
| 1999 | $7,622 | $367,857 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33480