Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $938,800

    234 Salem Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    3beds
    3baths
    2,228sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1966
    2 Acres Lot
    $938,800 Zestimate®
    $421/sqft
    $6,693 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $938,800

    $873,000 - $1.01M

    $6,693/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,693/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,693/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,102/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,102/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Delightful family home in great condition. This home has an open floor plan and feels light & spacious. Quality construction and beautifully renovated. Central air, hardwood floors & new windows. Handsome kitchen, updated appliances & mechanicals. Great back yard with level lawn, stone walls & specimen trees. Basketball/sport court.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,228 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5546001004751

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pound Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/14/2013Sold$399,000$179/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H3305955 Report a problem
    3/2/2013Price change$399,000-6.1%$179/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #3305955 Report a problem
    1/3/2013Price change$425,000-5.3%$191/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #3305955 Report a problem
    7/11/2012Listed for sale$449,000+4.7%$202/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #3221685 Report a problem
    4/26/2012Listing removed$429,000$193/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3206360 Report a problem
    3/1/2012Listed for sale$429,000-9.7%$193/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3206360 Report a problem
    11/1/2011Listing removed$475,000$213/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3110474 Report a problem
    5/6/2011Price change$475,000-4.8%$213/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3110474 Report a problem
    4/8/2011Listed for sale$499,000+165.4%$224/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3110474 Report a problem
    11/28/1997Sold$188,000$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $72,500
    2024-- $72,500
    2023-- $72,500
    2022-- $72,500
    2021-- $72,500
    2020-- $72,500
    2019-- $72,500
    2018-- $72,500
    2017-- $72,500
    2016-- $72,500
    2015-- $72,500 -3.3%
    2014-- $75,000 -16.7%
    2013-- $90,000
    2012-- $90,000
    2011-- $90,000
    2010-- $90,000
    2009-- $90,000
    2008-- $90,000
    2007-- $90,000
    2006-- $90,000
    2005-- $90,000
    2004-- $90,000 +30.4%
    2003-- $69,000
    2002-- $69,000
    2001-- $69,000
    2000-- $69,000
    1999-- $69,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10576