Offer Accepted. showing as back up. Well-maintained ranch-style residence situated on 3.72 picturesque acres in the sought-after Pine Bush area. Built in 1973, this inviting home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, featuring the convenience of single-level living with a functional and well-proportioned floor plan.
The home is equipped with baseboard heating, fueled by oil, along with a private septic system and drilled well, providing efficient and reliable utilities. Interior spaces offer comfortable living and entertaining opportunities, while large windows bring in natural light and views of the surrounding property.
Set back on a generous parcel, the grounds provide exceptional privacy, open space, and versatility for recreation, gardening, or future enhancements. A 2-car driveway offers ample off-street parking and ease of access.
Ideally located near local shopping, schools, dining, and major commuter routes, this property combines the tranquility of country living with convenient access to everyday amenities.
An outstanding opportunity to own a classic ranch home with acreage in desirable Pine Bush.
For sale
$550,000
234 Sinsabaugh Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566
3beds
1,984sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1973
3.72 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$277/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Single-level livingExceptional privacyInviting homeWell-maintained ranch-style residenceBaseboard heatingOpen space
- 15 days |
- 915 |
- 40 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Premium Choice INC 718-822-0619,
David Matos 929-228-6644,
Ying Zhuo 917-622-9319,
B Square Realty
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 989922
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Oil
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Formal Dining, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Kitchen, Primary Bathroom
- Basement: Full
- Attic: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,984
- Total interior livable area: 1,984 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 3.72 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 5200098.0040003020.0000000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Condition
- Actual
- Year built: 1973
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $277/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $50,000
- Annual tax amount: $8,667
- Date on market: 4/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 16 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $550,000+26.6%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2022 | Sold | $434,600+2.3%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2022 | Pending sale | $425,000$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $425,000+240%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2014 | Sold | $125,000-13.8%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/1995 | Sold | $145,000$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $6,818 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $50,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $50,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 12566