Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $325,000

    2340 Nys Route 9N, Crown Point, NY 12928

    2beds
    682sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1950
    0.83 Acres Lot
    $360,800 Zestimate®
    $477/sqft
    $1,370 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $360,800

    $336,000 - $390,000

    $1,370/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,112/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,112/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Be the first to spend the night in this almost completely renovated cabin on 440 feet of the Lake Champlain waterfront! Improvements over $200K include all new windows and appliances, fully updated plumbing and electric, a new septic system, and a new heat pump system providing heat and air conditioning. Vacation-ready now, easily four-season with minor modifications. Dock-ready, clearing to launch a boat right on the 0.9-acre property. Hiking, skiing, and golf within minutes, the best fishing on the lake right outside your front door. Furniture and 2006 Chaparral ski boat in good condition with trailer available for negotiation with purchase.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott P Varley 518-281-6808,

    KW Platform

    Bought with:

    Rachel L Manhim, 10491212041

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202411366MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Storm Window(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Insulated Windows
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 682
    • Total interior livable area: 682 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 682
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake
    • Waterfront features: Lake/River Across Rd, Seasonal Access
    • Body of water: Lake Champlain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.83 Acres
    • Features: Sloped, Cleared, Waterfront
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 152200 128.1231.000
    • Zoning description: Single Residence
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Crown Point

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2024Sold$325,000-8.1%$477/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202411366 Report a problem
    2/22/2024Pending sale$353,500$518/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202411366 Report a problem
    1/31/2024Listed for sale$353,500+1.3%$518/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202411366 Report a problem
    12/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Global MLS #202321536 Report a problem
    10/19/2023Price change$349,000-12.5%$512/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202321536 Report a problem
    7/27/2023Listed for sale$399,000+110%$585/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202321536 Report a problem
    1/20/2022Sold$190,000-5%$279/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #173891 Report a problem
    9/28/2021Pending sale$199,900$293/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #173891 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Global MLS Report a problem
    10/11/2020Listed for sale$199,900-19.7%$293/sqft
    Source: Glebus Realty Inc. #173891 Report a problem
    10/28/2017Listing removed$249,000$365/sqft
    Source: Glebus Realty Inc. #152467 Report a problem
    7/11/2015Listed for sale$249,000+258.3%$365/sqft
    Source: Glebus Realty Inc. #152467 Report a problem
    9/1/1988Sold$69,500$102/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $117,600
    2023-- $117,600
    2022-- $117,600 +7%
    2021-- $109,900
    2020-- $109,900
    2019-- $109,900
    2018-- $109,900
    2017$2,227 $109,900
    2016-- $109,900
    2015-- $109,900 -3.3%
    2014-- $113,700
    2013-- $113,700
    2012-- $113,700
    2011-- $113,700
    2010-- $113,700
    2009-- $113,700 +7.2%
    2008-- $106,110 +4%
    2007-- $102,000 +7.9%
    2006-- $94,490
    2005-- $94,490 +5.5%
    2004-- $89,600 +40%
    2003-- $64,000
    2002-- $64,000
    2001-- $64,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12928