Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $685,000

    2340 Ridgewood Rd, Lisle, IL 60532

    4beds
    2,398sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    -- sqft lot
    $681,100 Zestimate®
    $286/sqft
    $15/mo HOA

    What's special

    Located in the highly sought-after Green Trails community and served by acclaimed Naperville District 203 schools, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers timeless curb appeal, quality updates, and exceptional living space throughout. The stunning exterior features an all-brick front with additional 3/4 brick construction, complemented by all new Pella windows and sliding glass door installed in 2020. Step inside to a welcoming entryway with formal living room and elegant bay window, and separate formal dining room, perfect for entertaining. The spacious kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, exterior hood vent over the stove, and a bright breakfast area with access to the backyard. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the cozy family room featuring a natural wood-burning fireplace with beautiful built-ins and mantle. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a large closet with custom built-ins and a private en suite bathroom complete with separate jacuzzi tub, walk-in shower, sitting vanity area, and plumbing already in place for a second sink. Three additional generously sized bedrooms, a full hall bathroom, and convenient second-floor laundry room complete the upper level. The finished basement provides endless flexibility with an expansive great room, dry bar area, office space, and exercise area - ideal for entertaining, working from home, or creating the perfect recreation space. Enjoy outdoor living on the spacious deck overlooking beautiful landscaping, fire pit area, and scenic walking paths, directly behind the home. Additional highlights include a whole house generator (2022), irrigation system, and leaf gutter guards for added convenience and peace of mind.
    14 days
    |
    214
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Victoria Holmes 630-548-1800,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago,

    Samantha Lorden, ABR,CSC,MRP 630-770-3971,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12640316

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Office, Recreation Room, Exercise Room, Breakfast Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All), Bathroom (Full)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 220 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X20
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X13
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 96 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X8
      Bar entertainment
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 60 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6X10
      Breakfast room
      • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate), Window Treatments (All)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 84 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7X12
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X12
      Exercise room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X12
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 285 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19X15
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space, Pantry-Closet, Granite Counters), Flooring (Wood Laminate), Window Treatments (All)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X12
      Laundry
      • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 10 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 2X5
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 209 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19X11
      Office
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14X11
      Recreation room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 672 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24X28
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Softener, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Upper Level, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Finished,Full,Daylight
      • Attic: Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,398
      • Total interior livable area: 2,398 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Dimensions: 63 x 120 x 90 x 110
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 0821202011
      • Special conditions: None
      • Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Fan-Whole House, Sump Pump, Sprinkler-Lawn, Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Brick
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1992

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: Green Trails
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: None
      • HOA fee: $180 annually
      Location
      • Region: Lisle

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $286/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $164,618
      • Annual tax amount: $11,043
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $681,100

        $647,000 - $715,000

        $4,475/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$685,000+95.7%$286/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12640316 Report a problem
        4/23/2001Sold$350,000$146/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$10,576 +4%$164,618 +9.6%
        2023$10,167 +5.4%$150,240 +7.7%
        2022$9,643 +3.2%$139,550 +3.9%
        2021$9,346 +2.3%$134,270 +1.8%
        2020$9,134 +3.1%$131,860 +4.5%
        2019$8,855 -7.6%$126,150 -6.6%
        2018$9,582 +1.9%$135,120 +3.5%
        2017$9,407 +1.8%$130,560 +3.8%
        2016$9,242 -3.3%$125,840 +6.2%
        2015$9,553 -2%$118,500
        2014$9,749 +1.5%$118,500 -0.2%
        2013$9,602 +4%$118,790 -3.8%
        2012$9,236 +2.5%$123,420 -6%
        2011$9,011 +0.2%$131,230 -6.2%
        2010$8,988 +2.3%$139,960 -5%
        2009$8,789 +3.2%$147,310 +1.4%
        2008$8,517 +4.9%$145,280 +5.9%
        2007$8,121 +4.1%$137,180 +7.3%
        2006$7,800 +3.4%$127,810 +6.7%
        2005$7,541 +3.3%$119,790 +5.9%
        2004$7,298 +5.9%$113,110 +8.4%
        2003$6,893 +9.5%$104,350 +9%
        2002$6,297 +7.9%$95,750 +7.5%
        2001$5,839 +12.3%$89,070 +5.9%
        2000$5,201 $84,110

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Green Trails

          Getting around

          65 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable