Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $760,000

    2341 Indian Creek Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

    --beds
    --baths
    104Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    104 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,367 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,367/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,367/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,367/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,280/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,280/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great location is this 104 acres with over 2400ft of road frontage. Great for hunting or cattle farm, marketable timber. Could possibly be divided into a couple of mini farms, also has ponds and public water. There is a cave spring on the property. Located just minutes from I-65 interstate between Huntsville AL and Nashville TN

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Robert Brindley, Jr. 931-703-4663,

    First Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Robert Brindley, Jr., 246863

    First Realty Group

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2775093MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 104 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Hilly, Level
    • Topography: Clrd,Hilly,Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 118 00500 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

DateEventPrice
    4/21/2025Sold$760,000-6.3%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2775093 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Pending sale$811,500
    Source: ValleyMLS #21878227 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Contingent$811,500+91.3%
    2/28/2025Price change$424,250-47.7%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2797412 Report a problem
    1/8/2025Price change$811,500-11.4%
    1/6/2025Listed for sale$915,500+66.8%
    1/2/2025Sold$549,000
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1503735 Report a problem
    12/3/2024Pending sale$549,000
    11/25/2024Listed for sale$549,000+489.6%
    3/12/2002Sold$93,120+9212%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/21/1999Sold$1,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$682 +3%$29,600 -11.2%
    2024$662 -16.3%$33,350 -16.3%
    2023$791 $39,825
    2022$791 +3.2%$39,825 +46.8%
    2021$766 $27,125
    2020$766 $27,125
    2019$766 $27,125
    2018$766 +0%$27,125
    2017$766 +9.6%$27,125 +15.3%
    2016$699 +7.2%$23,525
    2015$652 -0.1%$23,525 -0.1%
    2014$653 $23,553
    2013$653 +0%$23,553
    2012$652 $23,553
    2011$652 -9.8%$23,553
    2010$723 +25.1%$23,553 +25.1%
    2009$578 $18,827
    2008$578 $18,827
    2007$578 $18,827
    2006$578 $18,827
    2005$578 -15%$18,827
    2004$680 +30.9%$18,827 +18.6%
    2002$519 $15,876
    2001-- $15,876 -83.4%
    2000-- $95,598

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38478