Welcome to Hyde Park Flats Where Comfort Meets ConvenienceDiscover a community designed for modern living at Hyde Park Flats. Choose from spacious one- and two-bedroom apartment homes featuring stylish granite countertops, fully equipped kitchens, rich wood-style flooring, generous closet space, and private patios or balconies ideal for relaxing or entertaining.Enjoy a lifestyle full of thoughtful amenities including a serene swimming pool with sundeck, a 24-hour fitness center, and inviting shared spaces perfect for connecting with neighbors. Whether you're winding down after a long day or starting your morning with a workout, Hyde Park Flats offers the perfect balance of comfort and convenience.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,471/mo
Fees may apply
2341 Madison Rd #356, Cincinnati, OH 45208
2beds
825sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Tue Jul 7 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, ceiling fan
Shared laundry
Parking lot parking
What's special
Rich wood-style flooringStylish granite countertopsGenerous closet spaceFully equipped kitchens
- 12 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 825 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot, Other
Features
- Stories: 4
- Exterior features: 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance, Abundant Closet Space, Balcony, Black Matte Hardware & Fixtures, Clothes Care Facilities, Designer Kitchen Cabinetry, Easy Access to I-75 & Downtown, Fiber Optic Internet Available, Flooring: Wood, Fully Equipped Kitchens, Granite Countertops, Newly Renovated Apartment Homes, Parking included included in rent, Pet-Friendly, Prestigious Hyde Park Location, Short Term Lease, Stainless Steel Appliances
Condition
- Year built: 1972
- Major remodel year: 2019
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Cincinnati
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $1,471+0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,464$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Hyde Park