Modern Country Living on 10 Private Acres! Looking for the perfect blend of privacy and modern comfort? This stunning 2,037 sq. ft. home is officially on the market!
Price: $499,999
Location: Warren County, KY
Specs: 3 Bed | 2 Bath | 200 Sq. Ft. Bonus Room Included | 527 sq ft attached garage
Interior Highlights
• Open-Concept Living: A seamless flow between the kitchen and living areas—perfect for family gatherings.
• Custom Finishes: High-end aesthetic details with granite & butcher block and timeless hardware throughout for a polished feel.
• Modern Flooring: Durable, waterproof and stylish LVT flooring throughout the entire home. No carpet here!
• Flexible Bonus Space: Use the 200 sq. ft. upstairs room as a home office, gym, play room or even a 4th bedroom.
Outdoor Living & Hunting/Mini-Farm Potential
• Private Acreage: 10 total acres, featuring ~1.5 acres of open green space and a beautiful 8.5 acres of mature woods behind the home offer great possibilities for hunting.
• The "Mini-Farm" Dream: Plenty of room for livestock, large gardens, or future outbuildings.
• Relaxation Ready: Sip your morning coffee on the large front porch or unwind on the back patio.
• Room to Grow: Endless possibilities for a future shop, pool, or private wooded trails.
Ready to see it for yourself?
Listed by: Tyler and Hollie Duvall
Phone: 270.438.3288
**Don't miss out on this unique opportunity for peaceful country living with a quick commute back to town!**
For sale by owner
$499,999
2341 Youngs Ferry Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
3beds
2,037sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 2020
10 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$245/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern flooringTimeless hardware throughoutPrivate acreageAttached garageBack patioFlexible bonus spaceOpen-concept living
- 58 days |
- 1,276 |
- 90 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (270) 438-3288
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Electric, Propane / Butane
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,037 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Shingle, Vinyl, Wood, Cement / Concrete, Metal
Lot
- Size: 10 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 034A09007
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Shake / Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Bowling Green
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $245/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $262,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,278
- Date on market: 3/17/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,064/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,999$245/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,278 -0.8% | $262,000 |
| 2023 | $2,297 +7% | $262,000 |
| 2022 | $2,147 +0.4% | $262,000 +1090.9% |
| 2021 | $2,140 +3716.6% | $22,000 |
| 2020 | $56 | $22,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 42101