Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $1,385,000

    23411 SE Borges Rd, Damascus, OR 97089

    3beds
    3,508sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    6.7 Acres Lot
    $1,381,400 Zestimate®
    $395/sqft
    $4,415 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,381,400

    $1.31M - $1.45M

    $4,415/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,415/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,415/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,386/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,386/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience refined country living on this beautiful 6.7acre hobby farm in desirable Damascus. Designed for outdoor living, entertaining, family life, and horse-loving equestrian use, this quality 1984 home offers 3,508sqft of thoughtfully planned living space with convenient main-level accommodations — primary suite, living and family rooms, formal dining, a media room with new built-ins, and a sun-filled sunroom. Vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, and multiple stone fireplaces create a warm, inviting atmosphere, while the chef’s kitchen—with gas cooktop, large island, granite counters, pantry and butler’s station—flows through a pass-through to a high-end Twin Eagles outdoor kitchen and patio ideal for entertaining. Upstairs are two additional bedrooms and a flexible sitting/office area with a private balcony overlooking mature, park-like grounds. Upgrades include a newer composition roof, updated HVAC, heated in-ground pool, Island Spa hot tub, Finlandia sauna, outdoor shower, backup generator, gated entrance, paved driveway and a koi pond. The property features a irrigation system and mature organic plantings — apple, pear, strawberry, blueberry and blackberry — plus a fenced garden and chicken coop. Equestrian infrastructure is exceptional: a 5-stall stable with attached runs, cross-tie, heated tack room and abundant hay/shavings storage; a 65×82 indoor arena for year-round riding and a professionally installed 65×130 all-weather outdoor arena; multiple large grass pastures with new run-in shelter and secure fencing. Practical farm facilities include a 30×60 shop with concrete floor, office and roll-up door, plus an upper-level finished 1,200sqft bonus room/ music studio/artist space/guest quarters. Move-in ready and perfectly balanced for entertaining, multi-generational options and equestrian pursuits, this turnkey estate offers a complete lifestyle package—country serenity with easy access to city conveniences. Contact us to schedule a private showing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ryann Reinhofer 503-862-9601,

    Thoroughbred Real Estate Group Inc

    Bought with:

    Joyce Feliciano, 201241964

    Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 676145746MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Fireplace, Suite
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 13 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet Organizer, Walkin Closet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 266
    • Dimensions: 14 x 19
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet Organizer, Walkin Closet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Family room
    • Features: Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 13 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Features: Dishwasher, Gas Appliances, Island, Microwave, Pantry, Granite
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 225
    • Width: 15
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 221
    • Dimensions: 13 x 17
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Built-In Refrigerator, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Appliances, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Soaking Tub, Wainscoting, Built-in Features, Closet Organizer, Walk-In Closet(s), Formal, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Suite, Indoor, Bathroom, Loft, Storage, Tile
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Propane, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,508
    • Total interior livable area: 3,508 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Secured, RV Boat Storage, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Accessibility
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio
    • Exterior features: Dog Run, Sauna, Water Feature, Yard
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Builtin Hot Tub, Free Standing Hot Tub
    • Fencing: Cross Fenced,Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    • Body of water: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 6.70 Acres
    • Features: Gated, Level, Pasture, Private, Trees, Acres 5 to 7
    Details
    • Additional structures: Arena, CoveredArena, GuestQuarters, PoultryCoop, RVBoatStorage, Workshop, HomeTheater, CoveredArenaStable, TackRoom, Storage
    • Parcel number: 00133448
    • Zoning: RRFF5
    • Other equipment: Home Theater

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Metal Siding, Wood Frame, Cedar, Stone
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Approximately
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Entry
    Location
    • Region: Damascus

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Farm Credit Service,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Gravel, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$1,385,000$395/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #676145746 Report a problem
    4/18/2026Pending sale$1,385,000$395/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #676145746 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Listed for sale$1,385,000+4.5%$395/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #676145746 Report a problem
    10/6/2023Sold$1,325,000$378/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23258087 Report a problem
    8/29/2023Pending sale$1,325,000$378/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23258087 Report a problem
    6/13/2023Price change$1,325,000-3.6%$378/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23258087 Report a problem
    5/12/2023Listed for sale$1,375,000+1.9%$392/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23258087 Report a problem
    4/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/20/2023Listed for sale$1,350,000+37.1%$385/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/12/2018Sold$985,000-6.1%$281/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #17246291 Report a problem
    3/3/2018Pending sale$1,049,000$299/sqft
    Source: Premiere Property Group, LLC #17246291 Report a problem
    3/1/2018Price change$1,049,000-4.2%$299/sqft
    8/26/2017Price change$1,095,000-8.4%$312/sqft
    6/26/2017Listed for sale$1,195,000$341/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,132 +4.7%$755,469 +3%
    2024$11,589 +2.4%$733,466 +3%
    2023$11,316 +6.4%$712,103 +3%
    2022$10,632 +8.2%$691,363 +7.9%
    2021$9,829 +2.9%$640,910 +3%
    2020$9,555 +2.5%$622,243 +3%
    2019$9,325 +5.2%$604,120 +3%
    2018$8,860 $586,524 +3%
    2017$8,860 +22.7%$569,441 +3%
    2016$7,219 $552,855 +3%
    2015$7,219 -12.2%$536,752 +3%
    2014$8,222 +3.5%$521,118 +3%
    2013$7,944 +3.1%$505,940 +3%
    2012$7,703 +1.8%$491,204 +3%
    2011$7,565 +4.8%$476,897 +3%
    2010$7,216 +2.6%$463,007 +3%
    2009$7,035 +24.3%$449,521 +23.7%
    2008$5,659 +10.1%$363,447 +10.5%
    2007$5,139 +4.5%$328,798 +3%
    2006$4,918 +4.4%$319,221 +3%
    2005$4,713 +24.3%$309,923 +3%
    2004$3,793 +2.2%$300,896 +3%
    2003$3,710 +2.9%$292,132 +3%
    2002$3,607 +2.9%$283,623 +3%
    2001$3,505 +6.2%$275,362 +3%
    2000$3,300 $267,342

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97089