Brand New 2-Bed ADU | Private & Quiet
Live stress-free in this stunning, never-been-lived-in 800 sq. ft. ADU. Tucked away in a quiet corner of the property, this home offers total privacy with its own entrance and dedicated parking.
Modern Interior: 2 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 baths featuring beautiful hardwood floors.
Gourmet Kitchen: Brand new gas range, microwave, dishwasher, and fridge/freezer.
Ultimate Privacy: Quiet corner unit with a private entry/exit and dedicated parking.
Fixed price for utilities: All utility bills (including internet, bins) to be fixed price and no setup hassle
Message today to schedule a viewing!
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,500/mo
Fees may apply
Alamo, CA 94507
2beds
800sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Brand new gas rangeBeautiful hardwood floorsDedicated parking
- 22 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Wall Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached
- Details: Contact manager
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Alamo
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,500$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2022 | Sold | $2,000,000-9%$2,500/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2022 | Pending sale | $2,199,000$2,749/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $2,199,000+25.7%$2,749/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2020 | Listed for sale | $1,750,000-2.7%$2,188/sqft |
Source: beycome of California #40927706 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2017 | Listing removed | $1,799,000$2,249/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2017 | Price change | $1,799,000-2.8%$2,249/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2017 | Listed for sale | $1,850,000+27.6%$2,313/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2014 | Listing removed | $1,450,000$1,813/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2014 | Listed for sale | $1,450,000+81.3%$1,813/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2011 | Sold | $800,000-20%$1,000/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2011 | Listing removed | $1,000,000$1,250/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #40483726 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2011 | Listed for sale | $1,000,000$1,250/sqft |
Neighborhood: 94507