Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $385,400

    23428 Plank Rd, Venango, PA 16440

    3beds
    1,916sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    8 Acres Lot
    $385,400 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $1,493 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $385,400

    $351,000 - $420,000

    $1,493/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,493/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,493/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,508/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,508/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Bole Run Farm is a piece of Equestrian History, with roots as a well known Stud Farm. Located on the banks of French Creek and outlet of Bole Run, it hosts a 14 stall barn w/ 4 pasture areas and 2 shelters. Enjoy watching the animals on the two covered decks. This one story home offers 3 bds/1 bth, beautiful sun room, central air and beautiful views of the property. There is a picnic pavilion that overlooks the two creeks coming together, fire pit and boat launch. A must see to appreciate!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,916 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 8 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 63040201

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

• Construction: Vinyl, Brick
    • Exterior Descriptions: Driveway, Deck, Outbuildings, Fenced Yard, Barn
    • Floor Description: Vinyl, Wall To Wall Carpeting, Hardwood
    • Fuel Type: Gas
    • Heating Type: Forced-Air
    • Hot Water Fuel: Gas
    • Interior Descriptions: Dryer, Washer
    • Kitchen Features: Range Oven/Gas (Included), Refrigerator, Dishwasher
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Road Surface: Paved Public
    • Roof Description: Asphalt, Metal
    • Style: 1 Story
    • Water: Well
    • Fireplace Description: Gas
    • Sewer Desc: Septic
    • Lot Description: Waterfront, Farm, Creek, Pasture

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/15/2021Sold$351,400-11%$183/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #157206 Report a problem
    10/6/2021Pending sale$395,000$206/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #157206 Report a problem
    10/1/2021Listed for sale$395,000$206/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #157206 Report a problem
    9/14/2021Pending sale$395,000-7.1%$206/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #157206 Report a problem
    7/12/2021Contingent$425,000$222/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #157206 Report a problem
    6/8/2021Listed for sale$425,000+203.6%$222/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #157206 Report a problem
    5/21/2003Sold$140,000$73/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,682 +6.9%$57,030
    2023$4,380 +0.7%$57,030
    2022$4,351 +0.7%$57,030
    2021$4,323 +7.2%$57,030
    2020$4,034 $57,030
    2019$4,034 -1.8%$57,030
    2018$4,109 +259.3%$57,030
    2017$1,143 $57,030
    2016$1,143 $57,030
    2015$1,143 $57,030
    2014-- $57,030
    2013-- $57,030
    2012-- $57,030
    2011-- $57,030
    2010-- $57,030
    2009-- $57,030
    2008-- $57,030 +25.1%
    2003-- $45,600
    2002-- $45,600
    2000-- $45,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16440