Skip main navigation
Sold for $158,000
  • $158,000

    2343 Cruse Rd, Lawrenceville, GA 30044

    4beds
    1,622sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $370,900 Zestimate®
    $97/sqft
    $2,084 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $370,900

    $345,000 - $397,000

    $2,084/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,084/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,084/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,029/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,029/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This remarkable newly updated home has it all. Situated on an impressive ONE ACRE lot, hard to find in the Lawrenceville area minutes from 316 and 85 hwy. You can park RV, Trucks or any other construction/service vehicles, no HOA to deal with. Everything in this house is brand new. New Roof, new concrete siding, new patio, new driveway, detached garage. Inside: new floor, new door and windows, new kitchen countertops, new cabinets, new kitchen appliances, new bathroom fixture, new light fixtures, new door locks, new HVAC, new water heater. Everything in this house is new. Seller never lived in the property and has a Georgia Real Estate salesperson license.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: HomeSmart,MLS#: 7451591MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,622
    • Total interior livable area: 1,622 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: R7037021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lawrenceville
    • Subdivision: none

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/3/2024Listing removed$439,900$271/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #7451591 Report a problem
    9/7/2024Listed for sale$439,900+178.4%$271/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7451591 Report a problem
    10/20/2023Sold$158,000-31.3%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2023Listed for sale$229,900$142/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10196687 Report a problem
    9/14/2023Pending sale$229,900$142/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7267413 Report a problem
    9/12/2023Price change$229,900-8%$142/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7267413 Report a problem
    9/1/2023Listed for sale$249,900$154/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10196687 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,601 +13.5%$63,200
    2024$2,292 +52.6%$63,200 -37%
    2023$1,502 +38.4%$100,240 +56%
    2022$1,085 +0.7%$64,240
    2021$1,078 +0.2%$64,240
    2020$1,076 +74.1%$64,240 +80.2%
    2019$618 $35,640
    2018$618 -3.8%$35,640
    2016$643 +5.1%$35,640 +10.1%
    2015$611 $32,360
    2014$611 +39.6%$32,360 +65.4%
    2013$438 $19,560
    2012-- $19,560 -60.8%
    2011-- $49,960
    2010-- $49,960
    2009-- $49,960
    2007-- $49,960
    2006-- $49,960
    2005-- $49,960
    2004-- $49,960 +86.1%
    2003-- $26,840
    2002$146 -12.7%$26,840
    2001$167 $26,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30044