Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $669,900

    2343 E KEMPTON Road, Chandler, AZ 85225

    4beds
    2,478sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    9,384 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $46/mo HOA

    What's special

    Open floor planRv gateCrystal blue poolFully landscaped yardOversized bathtub in masterVaulted ceilings
    Located in the heart of Chandler in the desirable community of Kempton Crossing, this 2,478 sq ft 4 bed/2 bath home features a 3 car garage on an oversized 9,385 sq ft lot. With an open floor plan, neutral paint and tile throughout, a den and a fully landscaped yard with a Crystal Blue Pool, this home is perfect for entertaining! Additional features included vaulted ceilings, dual-pane windows for abundant natural light, ideal North/South exposure, oversized bathtub in master and an RV Gate! Community features include outdoor living with scenic biking/walking paths and a children's playground, all while enjoying the convenience of being moments away from Loop 202. Close to shopping, restaurants and amenities.
    20 days
    |
    1,331
    |
    108
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew C Chick 480-980-7078,

    eXp Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7022769MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher
      Features
      • Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,478
      • Total interior livable area: 2,478 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Garage, Open
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Outdoor Pool
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Block
      Lot
      • Size: 9,384 Square Feet
      • Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Corner Lot, Desert Back, Desert Front
      Details
      • Parcel number: 30371360

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 1999
      Details
      • Builder name: Continental Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
      • Subdivision: KEMPTON CROSSING
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $137 quarterly
      • HOA name: Kempton Crossing
      • HOA phone: 480-820-1519
      Location
      • Region: Chandler

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $270/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $532,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,447
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 20 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Also for Rent,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Listed for sale$669,900+3.2%$270/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7022769 Report a problem
        6/6/2025Listing removed$649,000$262/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6852681 Report a problem
        5/14/2025Listing removed$3,480$1/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6860731 Report a problem
        5/2/2025Listed for rent$3,480$1/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6860731 Report a problem
        4/17/2025Listed for sale$649,000+2.2%$262/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6852681 Report a problem
        5/24/2024Sold$635,000$256/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6680852 Report a problem
        4/16/2024Pending sale$635,000$256/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6680852 Report a problem
        3/29/2024Listed for sale$635,000+110.3%$256/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6680852 Report a problem
        6/7/2013Sold$302,000+0.7%$122/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #4914407 Report a problem
        4/4/2013Listed for sale$299,900+15.4%$121/sqft
        Source: JDY Holdings LLC RE/MAX Casa Grande #4914407 Report a problem
        11/13/2012Sold$259,900+29.9%$105/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/25/2002Sold$200,000+0.1%$81/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/12/2001Sold$199,900+11.8%$81/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/27/1999Sold$178,801$72/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,432 +1.4%$53,230 -6.3%
        2024$2,399 +2.1%$56,800 +99.3%
        2023$2,350 +3%$28,498 -21.4%
        2022$2,281 -4.2%$36,250 +3.8%
        2021$2,380 +4%$34,910 +7%
        2020$2,289 +3.3%$32,620 +6.3%
        2019$2,216 $30,700 +3.8%
        2018$2,216 +7.3%$29,580 +6.9%
        2017$2,066 +7.1%$27,660 +3.3%
        2016$1,928 -3%$26,770 +1.5%
        2015$1,988 $26,370 +34.8%
        2014-- $19,560 +17.1%
        2013-- $16,700 -3.5%
        2012-- $17,310 -9%
        2011-- $19,020 -13.4%
        2010-- $21,970 -18.8%
        2009-- $27,050 -12.7%
        2008-- $31,000 +5.6%
        2007-- $29,350 +56.5%
        2006-- $18,750
        2005-- $18,750 +8.7%
        2004-- $17,250
        2003-- $17,250 +16.9%
        2002-- $14,750

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Kempton Crossing

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Some Transit
          53 / 100
          Bikeable